E van sommer (38 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: T. Nelson 1900
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Shelf 470 Text clean; book tight; hinges partially cracked; paper lightly browned; spine cracked; very minor spine slant; areas of rubbing to surface, edges and corners; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STO…CK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

Editorial: T. Nelson And Sons 1883
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1883. No Edition Stated. 490 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf…wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Más imágenesEditorial: T Nelson And Sons 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. Presentation sticker to ffep. No DJ.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Thomas Nelson & Sons 1887
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1887. No Edition Stated. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Prize plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spin…e ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Más imágenesEditorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1887
- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light toning. No DJ.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,22
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,56
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 0, London & Edinburgh
- Tapa dura
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Reino UnidoWashburn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 23,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorated Burgundy Boards. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Undated story about a young crossing sweeper in London. 358pp illustrated with four colour drawings. Gilt design to top board and spine. Some bumping to spine and corners, hinges pulling, front endpaper missing, foxing to endpapers and some soiling to edges, otherwise fair r…eading copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.

Editorial: Nelson 1910
- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,34
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Contains previous owners bookplate. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US…FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Editorial: T. Nelson and Sons 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 24,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. T. Nelson and Sons, 1897. Hardback, 8vo, 358pp, frontis. Prize bookplate (1897), endpapers a little stained. Original decorated blue cloth, a little bumped and worn. A fair copy. /0.6uk.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: T. Nelson and Sons
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, , Reino UnidoRodney Rogers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 37,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No date [c. 1910-20]. Red hardcover with lettering and decoration to front and spine. 140 x 192 x 42mm. 358pp. Full-page colour illustrations. Cover lightly soiled, with rubbing at spine-ends and corners; school prize sticker to front endpaper; pages rather darkened on edges, but internal t…ext clean and bright. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.

PET and SPECT in Psychiatry.
Dierckx, Rudi A.J.O.; Otte, Andreas; de Vries, Erik F. J.; van Waarde, Aren; Sommer, Iris E.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer. 2021
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd ed. XII, 1084 p. Hardcover. 2nd ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Editorial: T. Nelson, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,70
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lightly marked decorative red cloth boards. Bumped spine ends, foxed edges, else minimal wear. No date. Presentation bookplate from 1916.
Editorial: T Nelson & Sons 1896 (reprint) 1896
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiger books, Canterbury, , Reino UnidoTiger books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. original decorated cloth, spine bumped, frontispiece and vignette titlepage, advertisement leaves, prize plate front pastedown, fine. first published 1887; 233 pages.

Editorial: T.Nelson, London 1894
- Tapa dura
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A bright copy. Prize sticker.

Editorial: Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons., 35-36 Paternoster Row, London . London 1897. 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original steel blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering block to the spine, over printed red rose design to the upper panel and the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains [vi] 358 printed pages of text with monochrome frontispiece. Prize plate, age soiling to the page edges,… corners and spine ends bumped and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. NINETEENTH CENTURY.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the powerful influence of the temperance movement in shaping Victorian literature for children over a century ago. It explores how authors used their stories to promote the idea of lifelong abstinence from alcohol. The book delves into the works of popular writers of… the time, analyzing their use of characters, plots, and settings to convey their message. It examines the lasting impact of these tales on generations of young readers, highlighting their role in shaping attitudes towards alcohol consumption and addiction. The book also explores the broader social and cultural context of the temperance movement, discussing its origins, goals, and achievements, as well as its influence on Victorian society. Through its insightful analysis, this book sheds light on the complex interplay between literature, morality, and social reform in the Victorian era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Studieren neu erfinden - Hochschule neu denken
MERKT, Marianne / MAYRBERGER, Kerstin / SCHULMEISTER, Rolf / SOMMER, Angela / VAN DEN BERK, Ivo (ed)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,75
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. 431 p. ISSN 1434-3436. [MEDIEN DER WISSENSCHAFT ; 44].

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,40
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1096 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 121,66
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1100 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book provides a comprehensive overview of the use of PET and SPECT in the classic psychiatric disorders such as depression, bipolar disorder, anxiety disorders, and schizophrenia. In addition, it discusses the application of the…se functional neuroimaging techniques in a variety of other conditions, including sleep disorders, eating disorders, autism, and chronic fatigue syndrome. The new edition has been extensively revised and updated to reflect the latest advances and results in nuclear imaging within the field. Most chapters are written jointly by a clinical psychiatrist and a nuclear medicine expert to ensure a multidisciplinary approach. This state of the art compendium will be of value for all who have an interest in the field of neuroscience, from psychiatrists and radiologists/nuclear medicine specialists to interested general practitioners and cognitive psychologists. Companion volumes on the use of PET and SPECT in neurology and for the imaging of neurobiological systems complete a trilogy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 157,95
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. PET and SPECT in Psychiatry | Rudi A. J. O. Dierckx (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030572334 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 248,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 2nd ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland 2021
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 181,89
Envío por EUR 68,13Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a comprehensive overview of the use of PET and SPECT in the classic psychiatric disorders such as depression, bipolar disorder, anxiety disorders, and schizophrenia. In addition, it discusses the application of these functional n…euroimaging techniques in a variety of other conditions, including sleep disorders, eating disorders, autism, and chronic fatigue syndrome. The new edition has been extensively revised and updated to reflect the latest advances and results in nuclear imaging within the field. Most chapters are written jointly by a clinical psychiatrist and a nuclear medicine expert to ensure a multidisciplinary approach. This state of the art compendium will be of value for all who have an interest in the field of neuroscience, from psychiatrists and radiologists/nuclear medicine specialists to interested general practitioners and cognitive psychologists. Companion volumes on the use of PET and SPECT in neurology and for the imaging of neurobiological systems complete a trilogy.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 266,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 349,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Editorial: T. Nelson and sons (London) 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgicaUntje.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 72,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1. Opdracht op schutblad English Moral tale about perseverance, patience and personal growth, depicting characters who face challenges and learn the value of hard work and determination in achieving their goals.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, HolandaFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 68,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam, Mets & Schilt, 2006. 25 x 22,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Met illustraties. 128 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR [Photography / Dutch [Nederlandse Fotografie] ].