Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications (edition English Language), 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. English Language. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738701262 ISBN 13: 9780738701264
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Science Teachers Assn (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1936137321 ISBN 13: 9781936137329
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Vanguard Press. New York 1961, 1961
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB 8vo VG/-- 299 pages. Apparent 1st Am ed. Black cloth with yellow & silver letters. Author's name on spine partially effaced; dust-spotting on text block top edge; no other defects noted - bright, tight, clean in + out. No DJ.
Publicado por Vanguard, NY, 1961
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip, 1" crease, light wear. Suspense novel of two young brothers left alone in Australian bush when their mother dies in car crash. Great yellow and black jacket art.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por 1961 Vanguard Press First Edition, 1961
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear Fine black cloth with yellow & silver lkettering at spine. Tiny stain at pagination fore edge & light dust soil top. Very Good + dust jacket with light edgewear & light soil rubbing. Handsome yet.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Société d'éditions périodiques, Bruxelles
Librería: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Reint de Jonge Ilustrador. Collection Ile de France, n° 15 (vers 1960). Reliure éditeur, jaquette illustrée en couleurs (signée Reint de Jonge). In-8 de 240 pages. Jaquette défraîchie, papier jauni.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 393 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Readers Book Club, Australia, 1962
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Readers Book Club, Australia, 1962
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight bumping cover corners, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book condition is very good. Hard cover vert good. Dust jacket very good. Book boards clean and unmarked front and back. Book block clean and unmarked, except for light golden colour side. Text body clean throughout the book. see photo for information. Spine intact.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,41
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Readers Book Club
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 1962. Reprint. A near fine copy only marked by the usual lightly tanned pages. The d/w is very good with light edge rubbing and a short, repaired tear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Readers Book Club, Melbourne, 1961
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine in Mylar Sleeve. First Issue of this Edition. A firm straight unmarked book and dust jacket, just out ou long-term storage, appears unread.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,32
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,67
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Readers Book Club, London, 1962
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 263 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Readers Book Club, London, 1962. Book Club Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Spine has minor lean. Edges of dust jacket have moderate wear and moderate chips and/or tears. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are reasonably tanned. Minor water damage to covers, text unaffected. *** Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 18040314.
Publicado por Readers Book Club, London, 1962
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 263 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Readers Book Club, London, 1962. Book Club Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Spine has minor lean. Dust jacket has moderate creasing. Edges of dust jacket have moderate wear and moderate chips and/or tears. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are reasonably tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 18110398.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 208,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 230,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 214,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 240,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 239,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.