Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558705775 ISBN 13: 9781558705777
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558705775 ISBN 13: 9781558705777
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Betterway Books (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 1558705775 ISBN 13: 9781558705777
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F&W Media, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1558705775 ISBN 13: 9781558705777
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Good clean copy.
Publicado por U. of Pittsburgh, 1986
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 220pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean bloards with mild wear and bright stamps, Very Good.
Publicado por Family Roots Publishing Co., LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1628592974 ISBN 13: 9781628592979
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por The Irish At Home and Abroad
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear and age, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Family Roots Publishing Co., LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1628592974 ISBN 13: 9781628592979
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1986
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Dark blue cloth-covered boards, gilt spine and front board lettering (bright), 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, 220 pp., figures and tables. Very good (1 x 5/8 inch area of patchy erosion of cloth, superior aspect of front board; previous owner's ink stamp name, front free endpaper). Proceedings of the Third Annual Symposium on Environmental Epidemiology, April 26-28, 1982, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Cosponsored by the Center for Environmental Epidemiology, University of Pittsburgh and the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency. (3214044).
Publicado por Family Roots Publishing Co., LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1628592974 ISBN 13: 9781628592979
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Publicado por The Irish At Home and Abroad, 1998
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear and age, remains a very good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Family Roots Publishing Co., LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1628592958 ISBN 13: 9781628592955
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean With No Remarks Or Highlights Inside. Soft Cover. 275 Pages The Index. In Very Good Condition,
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. U.S.A.: Betterway Books, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing. New. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Another installment in the series of books on discovering ethnic ancestry, A Genealogist's Guide to Discovering Your Irish Ancestors provides easy, step-by-step suggestions for determining ancestors' origins in Ireland and how to research Irish records in America and in Ireland. The authors explain how to find an Irish ancestor's place of origin by starting by researching US sources and then show readers what Irish records are available for research. The authors use case studies to illustrate the types of records they discuss. All levels of Irish genealogists, including beginners, will find this book a valuable resource guide. About the Author: Dwight Radford and Kyle Betit widely respected in the field of genealogy as Irish researchers. For the past six years, they have built their reputation through articles in their highly acclaimed journal, The Irish at Home and Abroad. 296 pp.