Durden james (50 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (50)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Frowde Hodder & Stoughtn, London 1917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phillips Books, Cardiff, Reino UnidoPhillips Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. James Durden (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Edition 2023

    9357725679 / 9789357725675

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,75

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    102331763X / 9781023317634

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,68

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Durden, A half century of change in Southern history. Campbell, Intermittent slave ownership: Texas as a test case (response by Oaks with rejoinder). Bailey, Class and Tennessee's Confederate generation. Higginbotham, The fiftie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023141876 / 9781023141871

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,70

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Edition 2023

    9357725679 / 9789357725675

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,45

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Humphry Milford

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , Nueva ZelandaLOTSABOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Prize Inscription on ffp 1921. Red cover with a paste on inscription. James Durden (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Humphrey Milford OUP

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, , Reino UnidoValuable Volumes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 16,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green covers with faded white titles to front plus paste-on picture fo a man & womwn in sittingroom. White titles and paste-on picture to spine.Handwriten inscription on ffep dated 1920 o/w clean internally. Durden James (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde/Hodder and Stoughton n/d

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,17

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: Montgomery Federation of Gaden Clubs, Montgomery, ALABAMA * * * * * 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,73

    Envío por EUR 13,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Book: Good/, $24.81 the GARDEN CLUB COOKBOOK, * Desserts, * Including Party Beverages * RANKIN, Mrs. James E.; ISABEL; MOSELY; THOMASON; DURDEN. Montgomery Federation of Gaden Clubs Montgomery, ALABAMA * * * * * 1967 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c White Plastic Bound Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Reino UnidoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 22,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 275pp + 16pp catalogue. Colour frontispiece by James Durden and 5 other colour plates in very good condition. Undated but gift plate tipped to front paste down is dated 1916. No dust wrapper. Blue boards with white and brown illustration of young woman in garden by sundial. Another ima

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde Hodder & Stoughton, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, , Reino UnidoValuable Volumes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 16,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red covers withwhite titles and paste on picture of man & woman by bedside. Paste on picture of woman and titles to spine which shows shelf wear. Prize plate on reverse of front cover dated 1915. A good clean copy. Durden James (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Humphrey Milford, London, UK

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,67

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. Undated, circa 1920s. 252pp, four colour illustrations (including frontispiece). Red cloth-covered boards; black design and titles on front and spine, tipped-in oval colour illustration. Sun faded spine; ends bumped, spine cloth wearing through. Dusty top text block ed

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023141930 / 9781023141932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,40

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde Hodder and Stoughton London 1910 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: lobstabooks, leiston, , Reino Unidolobstabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    G (no dj, purple cloth with heavy mottled patchy fading back board, spine is faded and faded tipped on plate has surface scratches, colours nice on front board but small stain on tipped on colour plate, internally a very good clean copy and binding firm, small inkspot to edge of back endpapers and publisher's adverts at the back

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Henry Frowde Hodder & Stoughton, London 1912

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Reino UnidoSt Marys Books And Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back. Bound smartly in light blue cloth with intricate painted detail to front cover and spine title in gilt to front cover and spine also All edges of textblock painted dark blue Small inscription to front free endpaper from previous owner Pages throughout clean and bright with some illustrations including fullcolour front

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,98

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    pictorial hard cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. reprint. Illustrated with colour drawings by James Durden. 363 pages G. Good condition with shelf wear to olive green covers, gift inscription on front endpaper and a little foxing. James Durden (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde/ Hodder & Stoughton, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Exciting Whaling Adventures of a brave Lad from a Seafaring Family. Illustrated with 4 Colour PLates by James Durden. Frontis showsSeamen shoving off a boat from a shore with hostile natives. Blue cloth cover with Paler Blue Decoration. Illustrated with Colour Pastedowns of

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,10

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Front endpaper neatly clipped out. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderately foxed throughout. Previous own

  • Editorial: London, Edinburgh. Glasgow, Toronto, Melbourne, Cape Town & Bombay: Humphrey Milford 1881

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino UnidoBookLovers of Bath

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,66

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Mildly bumped at head & tail of spine and corners, boards and spine a little dull but inoffensive save for a black mark amidst the title on the upper board. Endpapers lightly spotted, further spotting into the text; Hardback. Illustrated Green boards with black title

  • Editorial: Frowde & Hodder & Stoughton, London 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 8vo; hbk; a colourfully illustrated cloth cover; gift inscription (not author) on fep) dated 1919; colour frontis; a further 5 colour plates; nice clean pages; this is part an American family story, part a girls career story; a young woman, whilst doing the grand tour in Europe, paid for & accom

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1916

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,93

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Undated: circa 1916. Pictorial hard boards. 19x12.5cm. vii+375 pages plus all 4 listed colour plates. At the rear is a 16 page Hodder Children's book catalogue. Clean & tight book. Front end paper has an inscription dated "Aug 16". No other inscriptions. All edges gilt. Dispatched Royal Mail Fi

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde Hodder & Stoughton, London 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,73

    Envío por EUR 31,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Red binding, black/ white titles and decoration, with colour picture On-lay of four ladies. Oval cameo of young woman on spine. 304 pages. 6 colour plates. 16 page publisher's list at back. An ageing, but complete and intact copy. Scan available. James Durden (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press, London 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Rubbed. Some spotting and small spot stains to closed edges. A little shaken, some gutters cracked, inscriptions to front endpapers, some foxing, occasional smudge mark, else content clean and bright. Size: 12mo. Durden, James (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Henry Frowde, London 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. A bright copy of this thrilling tale of Peter's adventures at sea, with colour illustrations by James Durden. An illustrated edition of this work in the publisher's original pictorial cloth binding, with a colour plate inset to the front board and spine. A naval adventure novel by English novelist Wi

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London 1910

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. A bright copy of this scarce work by the novelist Sarah Doudney, illustrated with colour plates by James Durden. A scarce work in the publisher's original pictorial cloth binding, with a colour plate inset to the front board and to the spine. Prize bookplate to the front paste down from Roundhurst Sc

  • King, Helen Haverty. ; Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors; Segatr Cofer Dashiell; L. T. Hall; George D Tyler, Gary Trout, Herbert S Southgate, Herbert L Jones, Eula Griffin, Herbert N Sadler, William Henry Sykes Jr, , Gary M Williams, Juidge Robert Edwards, Judith Robinson, photos, Carolyn P Pryor, M H Robinson Jr, Judy Oswald, P A Pencola Jr, Jim Pile, James A L Mathers, James B Chapman, Thomas McLeod, Vivian Pretlow, Mary W wells, Davis Lee Godwin, Elizabeth Duke, Lois Hayes, Curley A Barlow Jr, Albert Gard, Nancy Winder Wilson, Caroline Durden Hurt, Quincy Gilliam Sr, Mrs. Gorden E Barlow, Margaret Cofield, Howard W Gwaltney, James W Spady, D A Spady, O A Spady, Mrs. Newton Goodrich, L William Ballard, Dr. Elva Williams Hunt, Henr

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993 1993

    0898658721 / 9780898658729

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 120,54

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England --

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Humphrey Milford; Oxford University Press, London 1917

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. A pleasing copy of this whaling adventure novel by W. H. G. Kingston, bound in a very scarce decorative cloth and illustrated in colour. A fantastic copy of this boy's adventure story with shipwrecks, kidnapping, piracy, whaling and survival in the untamed Arctic.In a very scarce and striking decorat

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Edition 2023

    9357725679 / 9789357725675

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,51

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Editions 2023

    9357725679 / 9789357725675

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    BPM. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.