Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Lanham, MD., 1995
ISBN 10: 0819199680 ISBN 13: 9780819199683
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 8vo, paperback. NEW. Contents bright, crisp & clean. Slight outer smudging from storage. 112 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Lanham, MD., 1995
ISBN 10: 0819199672 ISBN 13: 9780819199676
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover, no dj. NEW. Bright & clean, unread. 112 p.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a near fine 48 page paperback copy, brown pictorial wraps, plain brown spine.
Publicado por Simulations Publications, New York, 1978
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. # 71(Nov/Dec 1978) Strategies & Tactics Magazine with all game materials (map and cardboard sheet of playing pieces) present and unused.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Peter Joseph Galllery, 1993
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 8 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, RI, 1984
ISBN 10: 0911517022 ISBN 13: 9780911517026
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Pictorial wraps. 48 pp. Numerous bw illustrations. Contributions by Tanya Barter, John Dunnigan, and Seth Stem. VG- (mild scuffing to cover with wear to edges).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Lanham, MD, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0819199672 ISBN 13: 9780819199676
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 112 Pages. Unread and Unmarked. n.
Publicado por Simulation Publications, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Includes simulation board game and pieces. In polypropylene bag. ISSN: 0049-2310. (Wargames, WWII, Italy, Conflict Simulation).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0819199672 ISBN 13: 9780819199676
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Rhode Island: Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design., 1984
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 48 pp. Soft Cover. Black and white plates throughout. Very Good. Minor rubs to the covers.
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por The Eureka District News Publishing Co, San Francisco, California, 1929
Librería: Pacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB, Gleneden Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, soft cover, 9 inches in height by 6 inches in width, 505 pages including index. Detailed and comprehensive rules and regulations of San Francisco's Finance, Taxation, Fire and Police Departments and virtually every function of City and County government. Soft cover in wraps with wear. Book is Very Good minus, wear and fading to paper covers, bottom front corner bent for the first 6 pages, loss on front corner, chipping to head and heel of spine, text is near Fine. No previous owner bookplate or writing. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Publicado por Authority of the Board of Supervisors, San Francisco, CA, 1929
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 505 pages, 8vo. Dark blue cloth boards with black lettering on front cover. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Very Good-plus condition.
Publicado por SPI, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. SPI Strategy & Tactics #01 - #50 #29 w/U.S.N. (VG/VG+) (unpunched)Manufacturer: SPIProduct Line: Strategy & Tactics #01 - #50Type: MagazineCopyright Date: 1971Author: James Dunnigan, John YoungPage Count: 40Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG/VG+ - unpunched. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Features:USNThe Blitzkrieg: An AnalysisPower PoliticsThe War in the Pacific, 1941-43.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 128733606X ISBN 13: 9781287336068
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 128733606X ISBN 13: 9781287336068
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 258.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 128733606X ISBN 13: 9781287336068
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 258.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 128733606X ISBN 13: 9781287336068
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 258.