Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Five Star, Waterville, ME, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786232277 ISBN 13: 9780786232277
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine (in mylar). William G. Duncan Cover Art Ilustrador. First Edition. Title page signed by author; Textblock is very clean and tight, Glossy, illustrated binding, lightly bumped at the spine tips, otherwise spotless; Dust jacket lightly edge rubbed; 392p, Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Signed by Author. Hardcover.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Laforme, Joy Ilustrador. The eight pencils in this set are printed with floral patterns designed by textile artist Leah Duncan and each one has a coloured eraser attached.
Publicado por Centennial Book Committee, 1974
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/G. Jacket chipped, DJ. First Edition. HB Illustrated Royal Canadian Mounted Police.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centennial Book Committee, Edmonton, AB, 1974
ISBN 10: 0919433030 ISBN 13: 9780919433038
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dale Davies Ilustrador. First Edition. Stories of the women behind the North West Mounted Policemen. 249pp, photo illustrated. Book is bright and clean. Unmarked. Tight, square binding, no wear to cloth. Minor edge wear to bright, clean dustjacket. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequently incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. WE use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $6.50. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$15.00 for weights up to 5kg total - boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Church Publishing House, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551340895 ISBN 13: 9781551340890
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Kim McKellar; Ilustrador. First Edition. 210 pp. Signed by Rebekah Chevalier on the title page. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the editor's signature, no interior markings. The cover was designed by Kim McKellar and brought to life in fabric by Women-to-Women, A Feminist Chorus, Cambridge, Ontario. Interior black and white illustrations by: Kim McKellar; Karmen Fehr; Lu-Ann Lynde; Regina Couper; and Pat Fallis. The Contents are: Beginning Words; Discovery and Other Possibilities; All That Is Sacred; Belonging and Finding a Place; Finding Space in the Cracks; Lamentation and Grieving; Letting Go; Celebration; and Going Forth. The contributors are: Gail Allan; Juanita L. Austin; Rosalee Bender; Linda R. Bull; Teresa Burnett; Diana Chappell; Joan Colborne; Sudharshana Coomarasamy; Regina Coupar; Cheryl Curtis; Linda J. Downey; Jean Doyle; Dora Dueck; Joy Duncan; Louise Emanuel; Shirley Jane Endicott; Linda M. Ervin; Pat Fallis; Karmen Fehr; Wendy Fletcher-Marsh; Louise Margaret Granahan; Alyson Huntly; George L. James; Barb Janes; Lynda Katsuno-Ishii; Sarah Klassen; Michael Jacob Kooiman; Gertrude Lebans; Dorothy MacNeill; Lorraine E. Matties; Kim McKellar; Leo Monseler; Kirsti Nicolson; M. E. Nolrdic Kirkpatrick; Paula Papky; Mary Margaret Parent; Sara Pasiciel; Leona Dueck Penner; Margaret Loewen Reimer; Carol Rose; Megumi Matsui Saunders; Karen Scarlett; Anne Scott; Donna Sinclair; Celeste Snowber Schroeder; Judith Snowdon; M. B. Stacey; The Rev. Dr. Jean M. Stairs; Kenneth Stright; Nan Thompson; Mardi Tindal; Terrance R. Trietes; Betty Radford Turcott; Ann Turner; Keri K. Wehlander; and Anni Wiebe. Size: 8vo. Signed by Editor. Book.
Publicado por Centennial Book Committee
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974 1st edition, so stated, VG/G, DJ chipped, with label on back, previous owners last name on title pages, a story of the wives of the R.C.M.P. , 247 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1702101576 ISBN 13: 9781702101578
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 91 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Centennial Book Committee.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows moderate edgewear and chipping, with a small area of paperloss to upper spine; Binding is sound; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Capilano College, North Vancouver, 1982
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Capilano College (North Vancouver) , paperback. , Very Good + with some cover rubbing. 73 pages, unmarked. Blaine Coombes, Dennis Reid, Rosanna Yamagiwa Alfaro, Barry Cogswell, M. B. Duncan, Marlene Cookshaw, Joy Russell, Billy Little, Joey Morgan. LITERATURE ; G2606 Y1Y; 73 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Laforme, Joy Ilustrador.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Laforme, Joy Ilustrador. In our warehouse.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
EUR 43,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.