Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galaxy Pr Llc (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1619865750 ISBN 13: 9781619865754
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan McCall Advertising, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984563628 ISBN 13: 9780984563623
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719219818 ISBN 13: 9781719219815
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan McCall Advertising, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984563628 ISBN 13: 9780984563623
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2013-02-05 00:00:00, 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. pp. 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. pp. 400.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland Ilustrador. pp. 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Honoré Daumier (1808-79), who was imprisoned early on for a politically offensive cartoon, painted scenes from seventeenth-century theatre and literature at moments of stifling censorship later in his career. He continued to find form for dangerous political dissent in the face of intense and shifting censorship laws by drawing on La Fontaine, Molière, and Cervantes, masters of dissimulation and critique in a newly glorified literary past. This book reveals new connections between legal repression and subversive fine-arts practice, showing the force of Daumier's role in the broader stories of image-text relationships and political expression.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for the Study of Language and Information Publica Tion, 1994
ISBN 10: 188152633X ISBN 13: 9781881526339
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 618 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 875.
Publicado por California College of the Arts, 2006
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine stapled wraps about 9½x11½ inches with minor cover edgewear. 64 pages, unmarked. Winona Azure, Cacy Duncan, Jr Potter. Illustrators: Jenn Burkhardt, Erin Dunham, Damian King, Shane Orr. ; OVR21 EBD; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,01
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Honore Daumier's artistic journey began within the confines of a prison cell, his first paintings emerging during a six-month sentence in 1832. Convicted for inciting hatred against the king, he navigated a politically charged era where explicit subjects faced censorship in the press. Renowned as a political cartoonist, Daumier (1808-79) delved into literary satire, transcending caricature due to repressive measures. Exploring painting, sculpture, and watercolor, he drew inspiration from La Fontaine, Moliere, and Cervantes, using their characters and narratives to infuse his political statements with a glorified literary context. This book illuminates Daumier's ingenious approach to political resistance in nineteenth-century France. Art against censorship traces the centrality of literary and theatrical satire to the artistic and political expression of the artist Honore Daumier. Daumier drew on seventeenth-century theatre and literature in moments of stifling censorship, foregrounding the subversive potential of a newly glorified literary past. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Honoré Daumier (1808-79), who was imprisoned early on for a politically offensive cartoon, painted scenes from seventeenth-century theatre and literature at moments of stifling censorship later in his career. He continued to find form for dangerous political dissent in the face of intense and shifting censorship laws by drawing on La Fontaine, Molière, and Cervantes, masters of dissimulation and critique in a newly glorified literary past. This book reveals new connections between legal repression and subversive fine-arts practice, showing the force of Daumier's role in the broader stories of image-text relationships and political expression.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526176017 ISBN 13: 9781526176011
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.