Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1531009166 ISBN 13: 9781531009168
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking O'Neil., Melbourne, 1988
ISBN 10: 0670900915 ISBN 13: 9780670900916
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. x, 109pp, index, num photos and diagrams. Or cream cloth in jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Step-by-step guide to creating your own designs, augmented with a comprehensive array of embroidery techniques. All techniques are carefully illustrated with diagrams and photographs and anumber of inspirational designs are presented in fuill colour. Size: 4to.
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Margaret Coen Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed by person(s) connected with book. Signed by the Meg Stewart and Margaret Coen. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 136 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature whited out. Edges browned slightly. Illustrator: Margaret Coen. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Australia; Literature & Literary. Signed by person(s) connected with book. ISBN: 0670816280. ISBN/EAN: 9780670816286. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 33751. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 48,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmonico Books / Prestel, Munich London New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 3791351931 ISBN 13: 9783791351933
Librería: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Flexible navy boards with metallic lettering, 239 pages, Very Good condition all around with just a little crimping to dust-jacket. Profusely illustrated.
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gwen Green, Douglas Hall and Terry Rogers; Heading Drawings By Meg Rutherford Ilustrador. First Edition. Heavy yellow cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on spine. Small area of repair to dust-jacket at bottom of spine. A superb collection of stories and wonderful fun for children. It's the end of a busy day at the zoo and time to say goodbye to all the animals; Johhny Morris, a man with a great knowledge and love of animals, chats to them about their day. Beautiful illustrations throughout 157 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Silke Schreiber Munich, Germany, 1994
ISBN 10: 388960031X ISBN 13: 9783889600318
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carrito255 pp.; 24 x 17 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Annual publication focusing on art and artists. Conceived, organized and with a text by Christiane Schneider. Artists include Franz Ackermann, Angela Bulloch, Douglas Coupland, Meg Cranston, Stefan Dillemuth, Stan Douglas, Laura Emrick, Norman Foster, Liam Gillick, Michael Joaquin Grey, Klaus Hahlbrock, Carsten Höller, Ronald Jones, Inez van Lamsweerde, Jens-Marten Lohse, Helmut Neunzert, Hanno Otten, Jorge Pardo, Dan Peterman, Joe Scanlan, Julia Scher, Laura Stein, Beat Streuli, Lincoln Tobier, Peter M. Todd, Petra Wirth and Andrea Zittel. "Christiane Schneider presents contributions from various areas of society and research that are currently in a state of upheaval, such as biotechnology, mathematics, architecture, etc. non-artistic strategies, how much the social change affects the art of the 90s." --publishers statement. Text in German with some English. Fine. As issued, clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Orange County Museum of Art and Del Monico Books, Newport Beach and Munich, London and New York, 2012. 240 pgs. Illustrated. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This important retrospective volume highlights Jack Goldstein's far-reaching influence. During the late 1970s, Jack Goldstein helped initiate an avant-garde art movement informally known as the "Pictures Generation." Along with fellow artists such as Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, and Troy Brauntuch, Goldstein merged the concerns of Conceptual art with media issues raised by Pop art and helped initiate a paradigm shift in art that focused on the critical examination of images. Goldstein's films of the mid-1970s, amond his most recognized achievements, appropriated and restaged imagery that referenced its media sources. This companion volume to a new retrospective of Goldstein's work, organized by the Orange County Museum of Art, includes stills from these films as well as reproductions of sculptures, records, installations, paintings, and text-based works to show the breadth of his artistic production. While many of his close associates enjoyed popular and critical success in the 1990s, Goldstein disappeared from the public eye for years. And although he enjoyed renewed acclaim at the turn of the twenty-first century, his career ended tragically with his death in 2003. Featuring critical essays along with Goldstein's last interview, which was previously unpublished, this volume helps restore an important artist to the stature he and his work deserve. ; 240 X 25 X 280 millimeters; 240 pages.
Publicado por Viking Melbourne 1988, 1988
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very Good large octavo x + 109pp., col. & b/w pls., diags.,
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Playbill from the 1980 Vivian Beaumont Theatre 40th Anniversary Revival production of '"The Philadelphia Story"-- SIGNED by ten cast members: Blythe Danner; Edward Herman; Frank Converse; Cynthia Nixon; Meg Mundy; Mary Louis Wilson; Michael Gross; George Ede; Richard Council; and Douglas Watson. SIGNED PLAYBILL.
EUR 144,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.26x9.72x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531030564 ISBN 13: 9781531030568
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 179,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Usually ships within one business day! This item is: Victims in Criminal Procedure, Beloof, Cassell, Garvin, et al; 5th ed., 2025; '; ISBN: 9781531030568. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. We represent the Internet's largest independent legal bookstore!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1531009166 ISBN 13: 9781531009168
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 183,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 834 pages. 10.25x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artcenter Graduate Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1941701523 ISBN 13: 9781941701522
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Prestel Munich, Germany, 1997
ISBN 10: 3791318470 ISBN 13: 9783791318479
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito295 pp.; 30 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Haus der Kunst, Munich, August 3 - December 10, 1997. Traveled to Nationalgalerie SMPK, Berlin, December 1997 - January 1998; Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf im Ehrenhof, February 1998; P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, New York, July 5 - August 30, 1998 and Henry Art Gallery, Seattle, November 5, 1998 - January 31, 1999. Curated by Hubert Gaßner, Stefan Iglhaut, Ingrid Schaffner, Bernhart Schwenk, and Matthias Winzen. Additional texts by Geoffrey Batchen, Eugen Blume, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Susan Buck-Morss, Sheryl Conkelton, Trevor Fairbrother, Justin Hoffmann, Stefan Iglhaut, Jon Ippolito, Geert Lovink, Bernhart Schwenk and Susan Stewart. With an interview between Ingrid Schaffner and Elizabeth Lunning. Artists include: Arman, Arndt/Moonen, Richard Artschwager, Eugéne Atge, Eugène Atget, Hannelore Baron, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Douglas Blau, Jennifer Bolande, Christian Boltanski, Karsten Bott, Marcel Broodthaers, David Bunn, Sophie Calle, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Meg Cranston, Ingrid Scharlau, Hanne Darboven, David Deutsch, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Fleischmann/Strauss, Fluxus Collective, Vera Frenkel, Jochen Gerz, Sabine Groß, Lynn Hershman, Stefan Hoderlein, On Kawara, Karen Kilimnik, Peter Kogler, Louise Lawler, George Legrady, Piero Manzoni, Paul McCarthy, Annette Messager, Reinhard Mucha, Wilhelm Mundt, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Jason Rhoades, Edward Ruscha, Jeanne Silverthorne, Daniel Spoerri, Steinle/Rosefeldt, Thomas Virnich, Aby Warburg, Andy Warhol, Ute Weiss-Leder, H.C. Westermann, and Peter Wüthrich. Includes an index, selected bibliography, and author biographies. Texts in German. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Brooklyn Academy of Music Brooklyn, NY, 1973
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7 vol. : 1 vol. [4] pp. : 4 vol. [1] pp. : 1 vol. [3] pp. : 1 vol. [8] pp; 7 vol. : 1 vol. 28.3 x 10.6 cm. (closed) : 1 vol. 13.9 x 10.2 cm. : 3 vol. 21.5 x 9 cm. : 2 vol. 27.8 x 10.1 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Program folder for performances held at BAM Opera House, March 22 - 25, 1973. Dancers include Merce Cunningham, Douglas Dunn, Meg Harper, Susana Hayman-Chaffey, Chris Komar, Robert Kovich, Barbara Lias, Brynar Mehl, Sandra Neels, Valda Setterfield, and Julie Sukenick. Choreographed by Merce Cunningham. Musicians include David Behrman, John Cage, Gordon Mumma, and David Tudor. Lighting designed by Richard Nelson. Artistic advisor is Jasper Johns. Includes an invitation for a reception following the performance, a schedule of future BAM presents programs, a list of past events by Merce Cunningham and Dance Company, and a biography of participants. Very Good / Fine. Folder : Yellowing at bottom edge. Events and biographies : Staple on top left corner. Invitation and BAM presents: Clean and unmarked.
Librería: Distribras, NESPOULS, Francia
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrochura. Condición: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).