Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Pr Inc (edition 4), 2007
ISBN 10: 1577664752 ISBN 13: 9781577664758
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1577664752 ISBN 13: 9781577664758
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Registry of Pathology, 2002
ISBN 10: 1881041735 ISBN 13: 9781881041733
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Registry of Pathology, 2002
ISBN 10: 1881041735 ISBN 13: 9781881041733
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador. 258 clean, unmarked, tight pages; very light shelf and corner wear on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Registry of Pathology, 2002
ISBN 10: 1881041735 ISBN 13: 9781881041733
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oswald Wolff/ Barnes and Noble, 1976
ISBN 10: 0064961133 ISBN 13: 9780064961134
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Pr Inc, Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1577660935 ISBN 13: 9781577660934
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean and presentable textbook. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Nice tight binding. The text flows clearly. Worthwhile. Book.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Registry of Pathology, 2002
ISBN 10: 1881041735 ISBN 13: 9781881041733
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Bancroft-Whitney
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winston-Salem Rotary Club, Winston-Salem, NC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962119458 ISBN 13: 9780962119453
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo. 404 pages. Sepia hardcover. The book is new and still in original shrink wrap. However some of the edges of the front cover are sunned, so it is not perfect. No wear to the binding. Illustrated.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Rathnamali, Ms. Nehara Ilustrador. 274 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winston-Salem Rotary Club, Winston-Salem NC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962119458 ISBN 13: 9780962119453
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in pictorial hard covers of this 404-page photo-illustrated history. One page is creased at the top corner margin. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little wear to the covers. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1956
ISBN 10: 0195195094 ISBN 13: 9780195195095
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library. NO International and NO Expedited shipping available for this large, heavy book set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761806806 ISBN 13: 9780761806806
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761806806 ISBN 13: 9780761806806
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761806806 ISBN 13: 9780761806806
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 278.
Publicado por F. Warne & Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 072324023X ISBN 13: 9780723240235
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1992. Very good condition. Based on The Tailor of Gloucester by Beatrix Potter, adapted for stage by John Phillips, music by Douglas Young. Large format. Red pictorial cardwraps. 95 pages. Some fading to spine. Sticker glue mark to front cover. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!