Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0774804033 ISBN 13: 9780774804035
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 85 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of British Columbia Pr January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UBC Press January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 86 pp., 8 vo. - measuring over 8 in. - 10 in. Beautifully illustrated with b/w and color photographs. A nice copy in Very Good condition with light shelfwear and light foxing on the top and fore-edge of the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, B. C., 1991
ISBN 10: 0774804033 ISBN 13: 9780774804035
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Anthology of sixteen pieces by First Nations authors. 'BC studies, 89'. 169 pages : illustrations (1 color) ; 24 cm. Wonderful presentation inscription by Doreen Jensen to the title page. Otherwise, unmarked. Bright, fresh interior. Tight, square bindiung, never fully opened. An unused copy. Card covers show a little rubbing. No spine creases present. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Inscribed & Signed. Book.
Publicado por University of British Columbia, 1991
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice copy, some light shelf rub, slightly bumped foredge corners, clean and unmarked, sound and square. ; 0.73 x 8.43 x 5.85 Inches.
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Numerous illustrations. ; 8.08 X 0.38 X 10.03 inches; 96 pages.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986. North America, Native Americans, art. University of British Columbia Press. Very good - near fine paperback 86p.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. First Soft Cover Edition.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, purple colored end papers, illustration on the ffep, 86pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press / UBC Museum of Anthropology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. (1986) reprint. Museum Note #17. wraparound color photo glossy pb cover, clean & bright, no creases or tears, exc unread, as new, gift cond; no interior marks, 25 color photo illus, 49 b/w txt photos & line drawings, 86 pp. 8"x 10". oral history & cultural context for button blankets, interviews w/ 6 of the 7 major NW Coast Indian groups. author Doreen Jensen, Gitksan artist.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0774804033 ISBN 13: 9780774804035
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear to edges, interior is clean.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery/Douglas & McIntyre nd (1990's), Vancouver, 1990
ISBN 10: 1550545132 ISBN 13: 9781550545135
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Vg. 163 Pp. 45 full-colour and 37 black -and-white reproductions.
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Apparent First. Written, compiled, and edited by aboriginal peoples from British Columbia who, in telling their own stories, celebrate the survival of the distinct cultures of First Nations people in the face of decades of colonization and attempts at assimilation. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. Condition notes: (ii), 169 numbered pp; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: copper wraps, native artwork front, white titles front/spine; minimal edge/shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, 1995
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated study tradition and design of the button blanket ceremonial robes of the First Nations of the Pacific Northwest Coast. A fine copy without marks, inscriptions or fading. 86 pages. C2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McItyre Ltd., Vancouver, B.C, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550545132 ISBN 13: 9781550545135
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly soiled and scuffed wraps. Bottom corners are bumped and a bit frayed. Minimal wear along extremities. Binding is tight. Interior is unmarked, text and images are all clean and clear. This is a large book and may require extra postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press 01.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0774802642 ISBN 13: 9780774802642
Librería: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Alemania
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 96 Seiten Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Kind-4 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 317.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.