EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Design, MACook Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Design, MACook Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0684183323 ISBN 13: 9780684183329
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. base 8½"x11"; 255 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Introduction" by Ira A. Robbins; "Rock the Box" by Harlan Ellison; "The Jacksons 'Victory' Tour" by David Keeps; "Rock Against Racism" by David Fricke; "Rock Movideo" by Marianne Meyer; "The American Beat" by Don Howland; "Indestructible Metal" by Jon Young. Also includes Local Scene Reports: "Athens/Atlanta" by Anthony DeCurtis; "Austin" by Jody Denberg; "Boston" by Greg Reibman; "Chicago" by Elizabeth Phillip; "Los Angeles" by Jonathan Taylor; "Minneapolis" by Dave Ayers; "Nashville" by Keith Gordon; "New York" by Tim Sommer; "San Francisco" by j. poet; "Toronto" by Keith Sharp.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, bright copy. Remainder mark on top edge. ; A Bradford Book; 8.6 X 5.7 X 0.6 inches; 312 pages.
Publicado por Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 301 pages; 2008 MIT Press. HC/DJ. 1st ed. Snugly bound in generally sharp and clean dust jacket. Mild infrequent marginal annotation scattered in the text. Mild shelf rubbing to jacket edges. VG-/VG.
Publicado por Universal International, 1964
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Librería: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Design, MACook Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Photo is the book you will receive. In VERY GOOD condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting. Previous owner's name written inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520952937 ISBN 13: 9781520952932
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 39 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Seven Arts, 1965
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Universal Pictures, 1964
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF Universal campaign sheet. 8" x 11". Re-release. Scarce and collectible. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395339723 ISBN 13: 9780395339725
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Oblong softcover, 60 pgs. 13 x 10 in. As new.
Publicado por Phoenix Art Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por American International, 1966
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Universal International, 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: G/VG. A good original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Universal International, 1963
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better 12-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 16" x 11". Book.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1966
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. An original VG or better 9" x 14" 14-page Pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mel bay, 1972
Librería: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, Reino Unido
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Multi-colour covers (sketch of performing player), a little wear/scuffing. Text very clean, not inscribed. Scarce.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A lot of four VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395339723 ISBN 13: 9780395339725
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, nice clean copy, slightly worn at edges.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Sharp, Don Ilustrador. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Mel Bay Publications, 1972
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No marks. Mild wear. (O).
Publicado por Anglo Amalgamated Film Distriburors, 1966
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF unfolded pressbook with no cuts. Scarce. Released in the US as "Bang, Bang, You're Dead". Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Publicado por Hammer Films, 1964
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A VGF Hammer Film synopsis sheet. 7" x 10". Scarce and collectible. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
Publicado por Acorn Media 0
ISBN 10: 1569385173 ISBN 13: 9781569385173
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDvd. Condición: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; A Woman Of Substance / Hold The Dream / To Be The Best; 8 X 5.5 X 2 inches.
Publicado por Bradford Enterprises, New York City, 1986
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage reference photograph from the 1986-1987 British television miniseries. Based on the 1985 novel by Barbara Taylor Bradford and a sequel to the 1984 television miniseries, "A Woman of Substance," where a woman tries balance her career and her failing marriage while trying to preserve the family legacy. Set in London, shot on location in New York City, Connecticut, and across England. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine, with some slight creasing at the corners.