Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Chris Sharp Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chris Sharp Ilustrador. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Chris Sharp Ilustrador. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1974
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Metropolitan Museum of Art 1974 Pages clean tight and bright, cover is clean bright and tight, light shelf rub at bottom edge of cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Medicine Press Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853154512 ISBN 13: 9781853154515
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : La guía de la OMS para la salud mental en atención primaria es un recurso esencial para médicos generales y sus equipos. Ofrece un resumen conciso sobre cómo diagnosticar y manejar diversas condiciones de salud mental comunes en la atención primaria. Incluye información para el paciente, consejos, apoyo, descripciones de métodos de tratamiento e indicaciones para derivaciones a especialistas. Además, contiene folletos para pacientes con información adicional sobre tratamientos y estrategias de autoayuda. EAN: 9781853154515 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: WHO Guide to Mental Health in Primary Care Autor: David P. Goldberg| Rachel Jenkins| Barry Lewis| André Tylee| Linda Gask| Jo Paton| Debbie Sharp Editorial: Royal Society of Medicine Press Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Lewis I Sharp. 300 pages, profusely illustrated, bibliography, index, quarto (4to), hardcover, black cloth gold text on spine, dust jacket. Very good condition. Remainder from an old bookstore, never sold, really new old stock. Inventory #36311. Shipping outside the continental United States may incur higher shipping charges.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0130184659 ISBN 13: 9780130184658
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Sharp, Gene (Sketch-maps) ;Norton, Boyd (Photos not otherwise attributed) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Although the preface and introductions to each reading are in English, the body of the work is in the original French. As the authors state in the preface: " Whether the general tendencies of the Enlightenment are approved or disapproved, they are already of tremendous historical significance." Indeed, these works were seminal in development of the U.S.A. constitution, the French revolution, Karl Marx's philosophy and all subsequent efforts to develop multi-national government. The major revisions in this 2nd edition are after p 263 and with the inclusion of a Bibliograohy . Otis Edward Fellows (1909-1993) was a scholar of 18th-century French literature. He taught in the humanities for almost forty years at Columbia University. Fellows co-edited this widely used anthology of 18th-century French literature entitled The Age of Enlightenment with Norman L. Torrey, his colleague at Columbia. Hans Alexander Mueller (1888-1963) was one of several prominent masters of woodcut and wood-engraving born in Germany who emigrated to the United States in the 1930s. He settled in Scarsdale, New York, where he worked as a freelance book illustrator and artist. Hardcover has forest green leatherette boards with silver lettering, but no DJ. Minor nicks, but square corners show this copy was valued. Prior owner's name on ffep adds no value. Book has been studied, extensive underlining throughout, some pages dog-eared. Binding tight and pages clean. Copyright renewed 1970, this version 1971. Printed in U.S.A. According to print-line, this copy is from the 4th impression of this 2nd edition. Because of the LCCN, suspect this copy printed in or after 1973. ISBN-10: 0-13-018465-9. LCCN: 73-147121. Bookstore ink stamp on ffep suggests this copy sold new for $27.50. Due to size and weight, additional shipping will be required for expedited or international orders. Prior Owner Name No Value.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Oblong softcover, 60 pgs. 13 x 10 in. As new.
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1974
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Phoenix Art Museum, 2014
ISBN 10: 0983368554 ISBN 13: 9780983368557
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, Newark, Del, 1985
ISBN 10: 0874132533 ISBN 13: 9780874132533
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: VG+/VG+. Black cloth boards w/ color pictorial DJ, 300 pp. appx. 200 bw repros. A massive, well documented and lavishly illustrated work on this American Sculptor. 40 of the bw repros are full-page plates. A terrific reference.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140305 ISBN 13: 9780806140308
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. About new with no marks or DJ splits. Sharp corners.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, New York, 1951
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Contains entries by Cornell Woolrich, Sinclair Lewis, Charlotte Armstrong, Roy Vickers, Peter Godfrey, and others. Ships same or next business day. Spine is skewed and wrinkled. Moderate edge and shelf wear. Bumps and tears on spine ends. Small creases on corners of covers and pages. Damp stains on fore-edge of front cover to page 68. Pages and edges of back cover are lightly tanned but clean. Book is slightly curved. Otherwise, free from major defect. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.
Publicado por New York (The Metropolitan Museum of Art), 1974
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito68pp. 22 illus. Oblong 4to, Wraps.
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1974
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine in wraps. First Edition. Square 4to., 68 pp. With 22 illustrations.
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140976 ISBN 13: 9780806140971
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st. The catalogue of an exhibition at the Denver Art Museum, October 17, 2009 - January 10, 2010, the Gilcrease Museum, Tulsa, Oklahoma, February 6 - May 2, 2010, and the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Texas, June 6 - August 29, 2010. Profusely illustrated in color. 269pp 4.03lb 12.0x9.9x1.0in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Brothers, New York, 1936
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block, Some Fading To Spine Panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140976 ISBN 13: 9780806140971
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. It's new! Ships same or next bus.