Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breton Books, Wreck Cove, Cape Breton Island, NS, 1992
ISBN 10: 1895415160 ISBN 13: 9781895415162
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 117 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College of Cape Breton Press, 1981
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. pgs.156 clean tight copy but pgs.31-40 has a few lines underlined with pencil and brackets in margins rubbing to covers and slight corner wear.
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. d2.
Publicado por College of Cape Breton Press, Sydney, NS, 1981
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor soiling on covers. Inside is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College of Cape Breton Press, Sydney, N. S., 1981
ISBN 10: 0092336043 ISBN 13: 9780092336041
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers. Condición: Vg. Third edition. (8),156 Pp. Maps and tables Some of the essays are "The Loyalists of Cape Breton" by Robert J. Morgan; Louisbourg: "A Foredoomed Fortress" by J. J. MacKay Hitsman and C.C.J. Bond; "Early Coal Mining in Nova Scotia" by J.S. Martell; etc.
Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is square and binding is tight. Contents are clean throughout. Cover boards are in good shape with no noticeable wear. Former library book with usual library stamps, labels and markings. (Please note any images provided in our listings are stock photos supplied by AbeBooks and do not match the cover of the actual item.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Breton University Press, 1980
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 156 pp, notes, biblio. [23].
Publicado por College of Cape Breton Press, 1980
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. third edition, minimal pen markings Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UBC Press (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Scotia College of Art and Design | University College of Cape Breton Press, Halifax | Sydney, N.S., 1983
ISBN 10: 0919616259 ISBN 13: 9780919616257
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 76,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Leslie Shedden (Photog.) Ilustrador. 10-7/8" x 8-5/8" (landscape format), xxvii + 278pp. Printed on coated stock and bound in sewn signatures in plain card stock cover with varnished printed wrapper and gray-brown end papers. Minor edge wear, shelf wear / rubbing to wrapper. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE that this is a larger volume, and there may be extra shipping charges on orders outside North America.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MN - University of British Columbia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 112,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 112,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 112,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 8vo pp.359.Previous owners bookplate on FEP. Signed and inscribed by the author on half title page. Signed by Author. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 122,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sealing wars and maritime history are brought into focus in this vivid account of the life of the Alex MacLean, the inspiration for Jack London's Sea-Wolf. Num Pages: 416 pages, 11 b/w photos. BIC Classification: BGH; HBTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 4217. Weight in Grams: 658. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of British Columbia Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 126,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of British Columbia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0774814713 ISBN 13: 9780774814713
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sealing wars and maritime history are brought into focus in this vivid account of the life of the Alex MacLean, the inspiration for Jack London's Sea-Wolf. Num Pages: 416 pages, 11 b/w photos. BIC Classification: BGH; HBTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 4217. Weight in Grams: 658. . 2008. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.