Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0788099272 ISBN 13: 9780788099274
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0788099272 ISBN 13: 9780788099274
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0788099272 ISBN 13: 9780788099274
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Librería: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: New. Sealed with tear to the outer cellophane else new, unopened. Examine images, ask questions, Thanks for looking! 043396480858.
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover book new/unused copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0788099272 ISBN 13: 9780788099274
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Paramount PICTURES, 2013
ISBN 10: 0780689097 ISBN 13: 9780780689091
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION.; 86 MINUTES RUNNING TIME.; 1 DVD pages; Cover art shows VICTORIA JUSTICE & SEVERAL OTHER CHARACTERS IN THE MOVIE. .ORANGE STATION WAGON & YELLOW BACKGROUND.
Publicado por Macmillan, NY, 1971
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good. Interior pristine. No jacket. INSCRIBED BY ACTRESS DOROTHI FOX TO DIRECTOR GEORGE SCHAEFER. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0788099272 ISBN 13: 9780788099274
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coral Reef Publ, Florida, 1973
ISBN 10: 0914042017 ISBN 13: 9780914042013
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. HBDJ, 1973, 1st Edition, NF+/VG-, AS-IS, DustJacket Light Rub, Fade, Wear, Scuff Tiny Chips Extremities, Back DJ Bottom edge small Triangular chip Not affecting Print, 163 pgs, Epilog, Index, Nice Dark Burgundy Cloth Titled in Gold Gilt on Spine, DJ spine lite Scuff wear.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ed. Cotec, Barcelona, 1974
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Totalmente ilustrada con fotografías b/n y color. 27 x 21 cm Ilustrador. Fotografía artística.
Publicado por Centre de Pastoral Litúrgica, Barcelona, 2011
Librería: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. GLN-985.
Librería: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, España
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÓpera Música Directores de Teatro de Ópera Dramaturgia Lírica Ed. Akal. 158 págs. 17 x 24 cm. Estado, bien. Índice: Dramaturgia de un género teatral. Drematurgia de la arquitectura y del lugal. Dramaturgia de la obra. Dramaturgia de la dración. La fuerza del canto GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Big Finish Productions Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1802404465 ISBN 13: 9781802404463
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Brand New. 5.75x5.04x1.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Bill Byrne is a multimedia digital artist whose work has been exhibited internationally. His visual and sound art focuses on building surrealistic, organic worlds. He makes digital-photomontage-based prints, animated installations and conceptual sound art p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0197587445 ISBN 13: 9780197587447
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorStephen Bullivant holds professorial positions at St Mary s University, London, and the University of Notre Dame, Sydney. He has doctorates in theology (Oxford, 2009) and sociology (Warwick, 2019). His.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por El mundo ilustrado. Revista. 10 de Septiembre de 1905. Año XII.- tomo II. Número 11. Registrado como artículo de Segunda clase el 3 de Noviembre de 1894. Fundador, editor y propietario, Lic. Rafael Reyes Spìndola. Director: Luis G. Ursina. Gerente, Luis Reyes Spíndola. Secretario de Redacción José Gómez Ugarte. Impreso en papel de la Fábrica de San Rafael., México., 1905
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 65,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. El mundo ilustrado. Septiembre 1905. México, El mundo ilustrado. Revista. 10 de Septiembre de 1905. Año XII.- tomo II. Número 11. Registrado como artículo de Segunda clase el 3 de Noviembre de 1894. Fundador, editor y propietario, Lic. Rafael Reyes Spìndola. Director: Luis G. Urbina. Gerente, Luis Reyes Spíndola. Secretario de Redacción José Gómez Ugarte. Impreso en papel de la Fábrica de San Rafael. Características: Rústica en buen estado con el decoloramiento normal `por la edad de la revista. 28 págs. (38 27). 400 grs. MATERIAL GRANDE. (539. ANT ESP 2019).
Publicado por Committee for Chinese Civilization., Chengdu., 1989
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 40,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColour photographic illustrations, 40pp, parallel text in English and traditional Chinese characters, 26 x 18.5cm. Paperback covers little shelf worn, overall a very good copy.
Librería: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
EUR 86,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Global Communications, New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2012
ISBN 10: 1892062437 ISBN 13: 9781892062437
Librería: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 129,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Rodriguez, Carol Ilustrador. First Edition. 2001 at copyright; no other dates, indications. Large 7" x 10" design. Dark violet and yellow pictorial wraps, moderate shelf wear. Pages very good; no writing. Several illustrations throughout. Bind good, square. In this "fantastic" book, mysterious disappearances are potentially explained. Details on classified experiments concerning The Philadelphia Experiment, time travel and Area 51 are speculated upon. "Beam me up, Scotty," from the popular television series Star Trek introduced the public to the concept of teleportation - instantaneous transport through time and space. Although, the term "teleport" was originally coined by famous author of unexplained mysteries, Charles Fort. Long thought to stem from over-imaginative writers, this volume now moves the subject beyond pure speculation into the realm of 21st century science. According to Commander X, a military intelligence operative and whistle-blower claims he actually helmed one of these ships as it bi-located from one place to another. Commander X further proffers it is within the realm of possibility for the reader to learn the fundamentals of teleportation and participate in experiments of their very own. In detail, he describes his own work with the military in developing skills necessary to engage in spontaneous teleportation. The book also delves into the impact the Star Trek series has had introducing the public to potential technology. Additionally, updated details from the Lost Journals of Nikola Tesla reveal his thoughts on teleportation and his involvement on The Philadelphia Experiment. Contents: Introduction by Commander X; Does Teleportation Exist?; Science Fiction - Science Fact; Beam Me Up Scotty!; Gifts from the World of Spirits; Pennies from Heaven; Recollections of Area 51; Secret Research in Space-Time Travel; UFO Abductions- The Teleportation Factor; The Weird World of Teleportation; uri Geller and the Superminds; The Tesla Teleporation Project; Practical Teleportaiton; Personal Experrience in Teleporation; and, The Teleportation of Sarcred Stones by Diane Tessman." At back, five pages of pictorial adverts for available titles from Timothy G. Beckley. 139 pages. Insured post. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Shochiku x 2, 1989
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
EUR 187,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Stanislav N. Tolkachjov, MD, FAAD, ACMS is Director of Mohs Micrographic & Reconstructive Surgery at Epiphany Dermatology, Dallas-Fort Worth Area, Texas, USA.Felipe B Cerci, MD, is a Dermatologist at Hospital .
EUR 221,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 239,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Bill Byrne is a multimedia digital artist whose work has been exhibited internationally. His visual and sound art focuses on building surrealistic, organic worlds. He makes digital-photomontage-based prints, animated installations and conceptual sound art p.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1982, Madrid, Editorial Eyras, 270 paginas, ilustraciones, 21x14, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 350 gramos, buen estado.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1902, Madrid, Imprenta de la Viuda e Hija de Gomez Fuentenebro, 42 paginas, 25x16, Cubiertas originales en tapa blanda, buen estado.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1902, Madrid, Imprenta de la Viuda e Hija de Gomez Fuentenebro, 42 paginas, 25x16, Cubiertas originales en tapa blanda, buen estado.
Publicado por 1994 Antwerpen MUHKA, 1994
Librería: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27,5 x 21 cm - 123+(3) pgs - originele omslag (soft cover) - text in dutch, french and english - good copy.
Publicado por Ados films, Madrid
Librería: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, V, España
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buen estado. 1 poster Impreso a una cara Buen estado Actores: Philippe Gaste, Eva Stroll, Patrick Lachaume, Chantal Arondel, etc. Fecha desconocida.