Denham jean (77 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,82
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Original Program - "Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo; American Tour 1942-1943"
Universal Art, Inc. (Owners), Fleischmann, Julius (President); Denham, Sergei (Vice President and Director); Libidins, David (Administrative Director); Massine, Leonide (Artistic Director); Yazvinsky, Jean (Regisseur General); Fittelberg, Gregor (Guest Conductor); Allers, Franz (Conductor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: General Program Corporation, New York
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original publisher's multicolored paper wrappers with staple binding. Multicolored illustration on front cover shows concert art of a stage scene with a figure playing the horn and two anthropomorphic trees. No date, circa 1942. 9" x 12." Unpaginated, all pages, complete. Illustrations in black-…and-white and color (most in black-and-white), complete. Included are many advertisements for a variety of products and businesses. Pages are very clean and intact except for light age toning, occasional faint spots of discoloration, and a few small bumps and slight wear to extremities. Covers are very clean and intact except for light age toning, slight rubbing, and slight wear to extremities. A Very Good copy. This is an original program for Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo for the 1942-1943 American Tour. Sergei J. Denham was the director at the time. The following are some of the contents. Black-and-white photographic illustrations of ballet dancers Alexandra Danilova, Mia Slavenska, Nathalie Krassovska, Igor Youskevitch, Frederic Franklin, Roland Guerard, Lubov Rostova, George Zoritch, David Tihmar, and Milada Mladova. Black-and-white portrait illustrations of company staff (including Leonide Massine, Jean Yazvinsky, Franz Allers, and Gregor Fittelberg) and choreographers. Black-and-white illustrations showing performance stills and group photos. Partial ballet repertoire (ballets the company performs) with summaries. Four pages of color illustrations in center showing concept art. Some of the advertised products or businesses: Rosemarie, Columbia Concerts, Ciro, Sirocco, and Helena Rubinstein. Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo was founded in 1937 by Rene Blum and Leonide Massine. This ballet company was one of the successors of Ballets Russes which had dissolved after Blum and Wassily de Basil (also known as Colonel W. de Basil) had parted ways. The company was active until 1968 when it became bankrupt.
Original Program - "Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo; American Tour 1943-44"
Denham, Sergei J. (Director); Yazvinsky, Jean (Regisseur General); Allers, Franz (Conductor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: General Program Corporation, New York
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Covers are loose but included. Original publisher's yellow paper wrappers with staple binding. Multicolored illustration on front cover shows two dancing figures and a bull in a desert landscape. No date, circa 1943. 9" x 12." Unpaginated, all pages, complete. Illustrations in black-and-white an…d color (most in black-and-white), complete. Included are many advertisements for a variety of products and businesses. Pages are very clean and intact except for light age toning, occasional faint spots of discoloration, small tape repairs on last few pages (for closed tears on fore-edge), and minimal bumping to bottom corners of fore-edge. Covers are clean and intact overall except for being loose and having light age toning, slightly bumped corners, light to moderate rubbing, tape repair on back, and slight wear to extremities. A Very Good copy. This is an original program for Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo. for the 1943-1944 American Tour. Sergei J. Denham was the director at the time. The following are some of the contents. Black-and-white photographic illustrations of ballet dancers Alexandra Danilova, Nathalie Krassova, Igor Youskevitch, Frederic Franklin, Ruthanna Boris, Dorothy Etheridge, Anna Istomina, Maria Tallchief, Anna Scarpova, Tatiana Grantzeva, Vida Brown, Tatiana Semenova, Nina Popova, Elena Kramarr, Ruth Riekman, Yvonne Hill, Gertrude Swobodina, Julia Horvath, Mary Ellen Moylan, Olivia Cordone, Yvonne Chouteau, Pauline Goddard, James Starbuck, Armand Picon, Leon Danielian, Michel Katcharoff, Kari Karnikoski, Grant Mouradoff, Alexander Goudovitch, Serge Ismailoff, Alfredo Korvinoff, Nicholas Magellanes, Nikita Talin, Herbert Bliss, Peter Deign, Alan Banks. Black-and-white portrait illustrations of company staff and choreographers. Partial ballet repertoire (ballets the company performs) with summaries. Four pages of color illustrations in center showing concept art. Some of the advertised products or businesses: Elizabeth Arden, Coty, Rosemarie, Bemberg, Hartnell, Flexees, and Ciro. Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo was founded in 1937 by Rene Blum and Leonide Massine. This ballet company was one of the successors of Ballets Russes which had dissolved after Blum and Wassily de Basil (also known as Colonel W. de Basil) had parted ways. The company was active until 1968 when it became bankrupt.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library, Historical Print Editions, US 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library Historical Print Editions, London 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2011 British Library Historical Print Collection paperback facsimile reprint of the 1891 work. Unread shop stock in very good condition. TS. Used.
Original Program - "Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo; American Tour 1943-44"
Sergei J. Denham (Director), Jean Yazvinsky (Regisseur General), Franz Allers (Conductor), et al.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original publisher's multicolored paper wrappers with staple binding. Illustration on front cover features a yellow background with two dancers and a bull in a desert landscape. No date, circa 1943. 9" x 12." Unpaginated, all pages, complete. Illustrations in black-and-white and color (mostly in… black-and-white), complete. Included are many advertisements for a variety of products (mostly perfumes) and businesses. Pages are very clean and intact except for light age toning, tiny dampstain at bottom of last page, small chips in lower corner of fore-edge on first two leaves, and slight wear to extremities. Covers are very clean and intact except for light age toning, slight wear to extremities, and a few wrinkles. A Very Good copy. This is an original program for Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo for Season 1943-1944. Sergei J. Denham was the director at the time. The following are some of the contents. Black-and-white photographic illustrations of ballet dancers Alexandra Danilova, Nathalie Krassovska, Igor Youskevitch, Frederic Franklin, Ruthanna Boris, Dorothy Etheridge, Anna Istomina, Maria Tallchief, Anna Scarpova, Tatiana Grantzeva, Vida Brown, Tation Semenova, Nina Popova, Elena Kramarr, Ruth Riekman, and Yvonne Hill. Partial repertoire (ballets the company performs) with summaries for the following ballets: Giselle, The Swan Lake, Coppelia (The Girl with the Enamel Eyes), The Nutcracker, The Bluebird, Pas de Deux Classique, Les Sylphides, Carnaval, Scheherazade, Prince Igor, Le Beau Danube (The Beautiful Danube), The Elves, Saint Francis, Rouge et Noir (Red and Black), Serenade, Chopin Concerto, The Snow Maiden, Rodeo (The Courting at Burnt Ranch), The Red Poppy, Etude, The Cukold's Fair, Ancient Russia, and Ballet Class. Four color illustrations of set designs and costumes. Some of the advertised products or businesses: Elizabeth Arden, Rosemarie de Paris, Bemberg, Hartnell, Flexees, and Ciro. Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo was founded in 1937 by Rene Blum and Leonide Massine. This ballet company was one of the successors of Ballets Russes which had dissolved after Blum and Wassily de Basil (also known as Colonel W. de Basil) had parted ways. The company was active until 1968 when it became bankrupt.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,94
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04-19 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,02
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,55
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,80
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,65
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,30
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,44
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,71
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Owen, Jean Allan (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,48
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,35
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,33
Envío por EUR 62,18Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,49
Envío por EUR 61,79Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Forest Tithes and Other Studies from Nature is a collection of essays and observations by Denham Jordan, an English naturalist and writer. The book is a celebration of the beauty and complexity of the natural world, with a particular focus on forests and the creatures that inhabit them. Jor…dan's writing is both lyrical and informative, drawing on his extensive knowledge of botany, zoology, and ecology to explore the intricate relationships between different species and their environment. The essays cover a wide range of topics, from the role of fungi in forest ecosystems to the behavior of birds and mammals, and are accompanied by beautiful illustrations that bring the natural world to life. Forest Tithes and Other Studies from Nature is a must-read for anyone with an interest in the natural world and a love of beautiful writing.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library, Historical Print Editions, US 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,07
Envío por EUR 75,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,56
Envío por EUR 62,21Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work. Owen, Jean Allan (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,23
Envío por EUR 63,06Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This charming memoir offers readers a delightful glimpse into the everyday lives of the residents of a small fishing village in Scotland. The authors share a wide range of personal experiences and observations, including descriptions of local customs, characters, and landscapes. Whether you are a…fan of travel writing or simply looking for a heartwarming and engaging read, this book is sure to delight.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,89
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.