De winter a (126 resultados)

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1950 ("The Hand of Zei")
Astounding (James H. Schmitz; Raymond F. Jones; H. B. Fyfe; Eric Frank Russell; Poul Anderson; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph A. Winter, MD; J. J. Coupling)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1950
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XLVI, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pattee ("Choice"). Includes "The Truth About Cushgar" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Tools of the Trade" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; "In Value Deceived" by H. B. Fyfe; "Follower" by Eric Frank Russell; "Quixote and t…he Windmill" by Poul Anderson; "The Hand of Zei" (pt 2 of 4) by L. Sprague de Camp. Articles: "The General Adaptation Syndrome" by Joseph A. Winter, MD; "Science for Art's Sake" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Choice"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Reviews"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Cartier, Miller and Ward. Tanning; stress tear; foxing. Book.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1950 ("The Hand of Zei")
Astounding (James H. Schmitz; Raymond F. Jones; H. B. Fyfe; Eric Frank Russell; Poul Anderson; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph A. Winter, MD; J. J. Coupling)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1950
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XLVI, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pattee ("Choice"). Includes "The Truth About Cushgar" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Tools of the Trade" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; "In Value Deceived" by H. B. Fyfe; "Follower" by Eric Frank Russell; "Quixote and t…he Windmill" by Poul Anderson; "The Hand of Zei" (pt 2 of 4) by L. Sprague de Camp. Articles: "The General Adaptation Syndrome" by Joseph A. Winter, MD; "Science for Art's Sake" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Choice"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Reviews"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Cartier, Miller and Ward. Tanning; bumps to spine with stress; minor creasing; edge and corner wear; letter B on front in pencil; wear with minor tears at spine ends. Book.
Editorial: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Biological Journal 40, Part 2, 1990 1990
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino UnidoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,94
Envío por EUR 7,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
15pp, 5 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1950 ("The Hand of Zei")
Astounding (James H. Schmitz; Raymond F. Jones; H. B. Fyfe; Eric Frank Russell; Poul Anderson; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph A. Winter, MD; J. J. Coupling)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1950
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XLVI, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Pattee ("Choice"). Includes "The Truth About Cushgar" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Tools of the Trade" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; "In Value Deceived" by H. B. Fyfe; "Follower" by Eric Frank Russell;…"Quixote and the Windmill" by Poul Anderson; "The Hand of Zei" (pt 2 of 4) by L. Sprague de Camp. Articles: "The General Adaptation Syndrome" by Joseph A. Winter, MD; "Science for Art's Sake" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Choice"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Reviews"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Cartier, Miller and Ward. Tanning; light wear. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IAN ROWLAND
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. COMPLETE WITH A DUST JACKET. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. FRANCESCA DE WINTER (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,40
Envío por EUR 28,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Hermes House, 2004. First edition, first printing. A near fine, unmarked copy.
Editorial: 1992 1992
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: gut. Abb, 24 cm, Titelblatt mit handschr. Markierung, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,94
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,45
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2017
Serie: The Enterprise Engineering Series, Libro 9 de 12. Libro 9 de 12 - The Enterprise Engineering Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
xxiii, 343 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ruhr-Stickstoff Aktiengesellschaft, Bochum 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1. Auflage. 124 Seiten. OBr., Oktav, 124 S., mit mehreren Abb.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Boden und Pflanze - Landwirtschaftliche Schriftenreihe - Nr. 8.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,26
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.
Editorial: Pretoria: Botanical Research Institute, 1979. 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 17,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Volume 10, part 1, first edition (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 18cm), vii, 59pp. Text illustrations. Original grey card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. ISBN 0621047260.
Editorial: Pretoria: Botanical Research Institute, 1978. 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 17,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Volume 9, first edition (softcover). 8vo (24cm by 18cm), vii, 56pp. Text illustrations. Original grey card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. ISBN 0621040037.

De Amboe en Onzekerheden. Omgaan met onzekerheid geïllustreerd aan de hand van het visserijbeleid voor het waddengebied
Bruin, J. de/Hees, B.W.M. van/Praat, P.J.A./Swart, J.A.A./Windt, H.J. van der/Winter, H.B.
Editorial: Haren/Groningen, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen 1992 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,35
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
146 p. Paperback (Net exemplaar.).

Threatened Plants of Southern Africa (South African National Scientific Programmes Report NO 45
Hall, A V; de Winter, M; de Winter, B; van Oosterhout, S A M
Editorial: Cooperative Scientific Programmes 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The wraps are shelf worn with creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. Light browning. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Fantastic Story Magazine Vol.3 No.2 Winter 1952 (The Evening Star; Time Limit; The Blunderer; Four-Legged Hotfoot; Adaptation; Within the Planet; Via Death)
Fantastic Story Magazine Vol.3 No.2 Winter 1952 (David H. Keller; H.B. Fyfe; L. Sprague de Camp; Mack Reynolds; Robert Moore Williams; Wesley Arnold; Otto Binder as Gordon A. Giles)
Editorial: New York: Best Books Winter 1952 First Edition Pulp Magazine 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG- Edges trimmed & slightly frayed, covers slightly creased & rubbed, spine ends worn, otherwise internally very clean throughout. A mixture of new stories & 1930's reprints.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino UnidoSpeedyhen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,28
Envío por EUR 47,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: Grijalbo, B 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, EspañaALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 47,10Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rustica. Condición: Buen Estado. 1� Edición.
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Laboratoires Merck, Sharp & Dohme
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Mots d'hippo, SALVIAC, , FranciaLibrairie Mots d'hippo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 36,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Livre en assez bon état, usure sur le couverture. Photos disponibles sur demande.
Editorial: Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema 1899 1899
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , HolandaAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 19,30Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Gebrocheerd.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, , AlemaniaBook Broker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,29
Envío por EUR 32,94Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 206 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,30
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,70
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Architectural Coordination of Enterprise Transformation
Proper, Henderik A. (EDT); Winter, Robert (EDT); Aier, Stephan (EDT); De Kinderen, Sybren (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: The Enterprise Engineering Series, Libro 9 de 12. Libro 9 de 12 - The Enterprise Engineering Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 83,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Deroceras johannae n. sp. and D. korthionensis n. sp. are described from the Isle of Andros, Greece. Distributional data of Limax aff. conemenosi Boettger, Tandonia sowerbyi Ferussac, as well as of an unidentified milacid are provided. Attention is drawn to a peculiarity in the genital anatomy of L. aff. conemenosi, in compariso…n with specimens attributed to this species from outside Greece. The material has been deposited in ZMA. 9 pp., 16 figs, 4.
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 pp., gr. 8.
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
6 pp., 10 figs, gr. 8.
Two new species of Zospeum Bourguignat, 1856 from the Basque-Cantabrian Mountain, Northern Spain (Eupulmonata, Ellobioidea, Carychiidae)
Jochum, A., de Winter, A. J., Weigand, A. M., Gómez, B. & Prieto, C.
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Two new species of the genus Zospeum Bourguignat, 1856 are described from caves in the Sierra de Aitzgorri (Gipuzkoa) and the Sierra Salvada (Burgos) in Northern Spain. The taxa Z. vasconicum sp. n. and Z. zaldivarae sp. n. have recently, without a formal name, been included in a molecular study of worldwide members of the Caryc…hiidae. In the present paper, the shell morphology and variation of these species is described and illustrated. 16 pp., 8 figs, gr. 8.
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,75
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 pp., 2 figs, gr. 8.