Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1080287450 ISBN 13: 9781080287451
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0823661709 ISBN 13: 9780823661701
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill, 1968
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A few ink marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 7.25 X 1 X 10.25 inches. 345 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill Publishing, Columbus, OH, 1968
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor aches and pains, some fading in and out, but a good book in clean shape.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill Pub. Co., Columbus, OH, 1968
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. (1968), 441pp, light shelfwear to cover, bookplate, no dj, contents clean.
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rivera, Sofia De La Cruz Ilustrador. In.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Rivera, Sofia De La Cruz Ilustrador.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 533 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1977
ISBN 10: 0823661717 ISBN 13: 9780823661718
Librería: Liber Vitae, Gualala, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very Good Clearly used but still solid and presentable. Some creasing, edge wear, or small scuffs. Possible light internal markings (owner name, underlining, or notes). Binding intact, no missing pages. This is ex library copy, but very gently used for a library book no markings on the pages and why I am giving it the Very Good rating. It does have that extra plastic covering over the dust jacket.
Publicado por Blackwell for The Society for The Psychological Study of Social Issues, Malden, MA, U.S.A., 2007
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal: special issue on 'Emotional Climate, Human Security, and Culture of Peace'. Light shelfwear; covers are grubby; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.
EUR 44,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vernon Press 1/16/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648896154 ISBN 13: 9781648896156
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Forming a Global Community. Book.
EUR 47,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1977
ISBN 10: 0823661717 ISBN 13: 9780823661718
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por C. E. Merrill Pub. Company [1968], Columbus, OH, 1968
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, ex-lib., poor. First Printing. 24 cm, 441, ftnotes, index, few lib markings, name stamped several places, DJ worn with large piece missing, highlighting/underlining This work is written with two aims: to show that contemporary psychology can be meaningfully applied to the behavior of those who are engaged in foreign policy, and to reveal some gaps in our current knowledge of psychology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 345 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBolsillo. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. El presente volumen analiza el impacto de la violencia colectiva en sus víctimas directas y en la sociedad en general, y el desafío que supone la reconstrucción de las relaciones sociales, las bases de la convivencia y el respeto a los derechos humanos. . El estudio abre con los aspectos más contextuales y amplios de la violencia colectiva para centrarse después en el impacto de esta sobre los afectados: sobre su bienestar psicosocial y sus creencias básicas pero también en la capacidad de resistencia de las víctimas como sujetos activos y algunas reacciones de crecimiento post-traumático. La tercera parte analiza el papel de la memoria y el perdón: las comisiones de la verdad y reconciliación en contextos de transición política. Finalmente se presentan algunos estudios sobre la educación para la paz y los modelos de trabajo más relevantes dentro del ámbito escolar. Los diferentes capítulos incluyen asimismo los instrumentos de medida más importantes para cada uno de los temas analizados. Todo ello con el objetivo último de desarrollar una política positiva que ofrezca los elementos necesarios para la construcción de una cultura de paz. . . . LIBRO.
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985219 ISBN 13: 9781557985217
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk 343pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj almost as new.
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Charles E Merrill Publishing Company, Ohio, 1968
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, 1968, Good, HB, 441 pp. Book.