Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mysterious Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0892967390 ISBN 13: 9780892967391
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Come Again? by Donald E. Westlake, The Anniversary Waltz by Loren D. Estleman, Inscrutable by Joe Gores, The Usual Table by Peter Lovesey, Them! by William Marshall, The Impostor by Marcia Muller, Activity in the Flood Plain by Ed McBain, Sometimes Something Goes Wrong by Stuart M. Kaminsky, Countess Kathleen by Jerome Charyn, Instinct by Archer Mayor, What's in a Name by Margaret Maron, Coming Around the Mountain by James Crumley, Handle With Care by M.C. Beaton, The Mule Rustlers by Joe R. Lansdale, Body Zone by Lindsey Davis, Revision by Robert Greer, Birdbath by Charlotte Carter, High Maintenance by Beth Saulnier. Light rubbing to the dustjacket. In fine / near fine condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, as the listing photo is of the wrong title. This is a 3rd Edition of "Fundamental of Mathematics for Health Careers." A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Maker of New Japan Rev. Joseph Hardy Neesima, LL.D: president of Doshisha university, Kyoto. Book.
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition.
Publicado por Richmond: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts/ARN Publishing
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 247 pgs. Color and b&w illus. Light rubbing to cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Minor shelving and handling wear to extremities. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Philosophical Society Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0871692252 ISBN 13: 9780871692252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Museum, University Park, PA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0911209271 ISBN 13: 9780911209273
Librería: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Witkin, Jerome Ilustrador. First Edition. Near fine unread exhibition catalog. Clean crisp and tight. Rubbing/scuffing coverwraps, else as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Philosophical Society Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0871692252 ISBN 13: 9780871692252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University, 1983
ISBN 10: 0911209271 ISBN 13: 9780911209273
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 48 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por SCRIBNERS, N.Y., 1968
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. 1st Edition. FINE IN FINE DJ.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the remarkable transformation that Japan underwent, from its feudal past to its emergence as a world power. The author explores the profound influence of Christianity on Japanese society, and how it shaped the nation's ethics, diplomacy, and educational system. Despite the disestablishment of Shinto and the decline of Buddhism, the author argues that Christian principles continue to exert a strong influence on Japan, contributing to its remarkable progress and unique position in East Asia. The book offers a fresh perspective on the interplay between religion, culture, and national identity, and sheds light on the role of Christianity in shaping modern Japan's social and political landscape. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Philosophical Society Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0871692252 ISBN 13: 9780871692252
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Philosophical Society Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0871692252 ISBN 13: 9780871692252
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago, 1976
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine. See scans and description. Chicago: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science,1976. The April, 1976 issue of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, that being Volume 32, Number 4. The famous and historic Doomsday Clock - shown on each cover or title page since 1947, two years after the publication's inception - here shows the time to be nine minutes of midnight as of late 1976. Quarto, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 48 pp. Near Fine; original addressee label on front cover, inevitable page-toning within is moderate, light soil of rear cover; no other flaws. A handsome example; see all scans. Established in 1945 by biophysicist Eugene Rabinowitch and physicist Hyman Goldsmith in response to a correctly-perceived demand for nuclear information at the time by the general public, The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists is without doubt the most historically significant non-technical publication on the subject of "'global security and public policy issues related to the dangers posed by nuclear and other weapons of mass destruction, climate change,[2] and emerging technologies and diseases". Hence, over the years, BAS has become a geopolitical instrument, rather than a nuclear watchdog alone. Feature articles in this vintage 1976 issue: Siege in Czechoslovakia; Different Roads; UNESCO; Psychology of Nuclear Race; Photovoltaic Solar Energy; Grand Forks; more. See scan of contents. Contributors include Samuel H. Day Jr.; Indira Ghandi; Frantisek Janouch; Saville Davis; Jerome D. Frank; Martin Wolf; Gail H. Marcus; Stephen G. Brush; et al. Very, very scarce as the original monthly softcover issue. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR58.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.