Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McKnight Publishing Company, 1961
ISBN 10: 087345894X ISBN 13: 9780873458948
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Howard Davis Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Remington, Frederic; Ckarjm Wakter Appleton, Christy, hOWARD cHANDLER, ET AL Ilustrador. bumped tips on burgundy boards; gift inscription on fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McKnight Publishing Company, 1961
ISBN 10: 087345894X ISBN 13: 9780873458948
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Howard Davis Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spindrift Productions, Palm Harbor, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970240805 ISBN 13: 9780970240804
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Robert Dockery Ilustrador. First Edition. Palm Harbor: Spindrift Productions 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0970240805 . First edition. 204 pages, illustrated Fine copy. 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., New York, 1887
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Howard Pyle, T. De Thulstrup, E. J. Meeker, J. S. Davis, Maynard, Turner, and Others Ilustrador. 85pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 60 drawings, including portraits and facsimile documents and letters, and a full-page map of Paris and its environs, salvaged from damaged issues of Scribner's Magazine, Volume I, Nos. 1 - 4, January - April, 1887. Sections include The Downfall Of The Empire, The Siege, The Commune, and The Downfall Of The Commune. Portraits include Raoul Rigault, Protet, Urbain, Archbiship Darboy, the Abbe Deguerry, President Bonjean, Gustave Flourens, General Clement Thomas, General Lecomte, Lieutenant La Grange, Assi, Lullier, Jourde, Felix Pyat, Delescluze, Marshal Bazaine, Prince Leopold of Hohenzollern, Emile Ollivier, Jules Ferry, Jules Favre, Jules Simon, Garnier - Pages, and Leon Gambetta. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, as the listing photo is of the wrong title. This is a 3rd Edition of "Fundamental of Mathematics for Health Careers." A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Cengage Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0827366884 ISBN 13: 9780827366886
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1930
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. cover by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1930. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 863 [first numbered page is 721], illustrated. Includes the fifth of six parts of "Backwater" by T. S. Stribling, "Little Nort' Country Voices" by Clem Yore, "Glamour of Gold" by J. Allan Dunn, "First In" by Berton E. Cook, "Crushed Evidence" by Howard Ellis Davis, etc. Reading/filler copy [tape to the chipped spine, creasing and tearing and edge chipping to the cover, checkmarks to the contents page, light-colored staining to the upper right corner of the front and rear portions of the issue, tape inside each cover, Text paper tanned as usual. bx 419.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1930
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 209, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by A. H. Bittner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "A Man from the Bad Lands" (pt. 1 of 5) by George W. Ogden. Includes "The Lost Punch" (pt. 2 of 3) by George F. Worts; "A Great Man's Shoes" (pt. 3 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac; "Backwater" (pt. 5 of 6) by T. S. Stribling; "Little Nort' Countree Voices" by Clem Yore; "Glamour of Gold" (novelette) by J. Allan Dunn; "First In" by Berton E. Cook; "Crushed Evidence" by Howard Ellis Davis. Other Features: "Mighty Crabs" by C. A. Freeman; "Caveman Stuff" by Theodore Roscoe; "The Black Maria" by Chic Levere; "Hunting Buffaloes in the U.S. Today" by Vincent B. Wilson; "The Men Who Make The Argosy - George Washington Ogden." Upper 1/3rd of spine strip missing, yet wraps still on; check marks in pencil on contents page; otherwise appears quite nice. Book.
Publicado por Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1970
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 296 pp. New Series. Volume XXI, Part 1 (April 1970). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers, and light creasing on spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Underground - FU Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1683969081 ISBN 13: 9781683969082
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, The Museum of Modern Art (1979), 1979
Librería: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°oblong (20x23), with calendarium and art plates, publisher's softcover with holo effect, tight and clean, well cared, * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Open University Press 1996, 1996
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Underground - FU Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1683969081 ISBN 13: 9781683969082
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 51,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Long Beach Museum of Art, 1986
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library softcover with some wear to book edges and cover. Library stamps and stickers are present.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Long Beach Museum of Art, 1986
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good. Very good condition. Light shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.