Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119159229 ISBN 13: 9781119159223
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1138844977 ISBN 13: 9781138844971
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing along the edges and a small sticker on the back wrap. Stamp on the page block. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. r*02/10/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. reprint. wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 316 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a slight crease across the back and front cover. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Juta, 2007
ISBN 10: 0702166340 ISBN 13: 9780702166341
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Annotated.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Juta, 2007
ISBN 10: 0702166340 ISBN 13: 9780702166341
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked.Some annotating in the text.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 64,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 72,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 5th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 71,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 61,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1394235933 ISBN 13: 9781394235933
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 82,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A comprehensive IFRS practice resource from leading accounting authorities In the newly revised fifth edition of Applying IFRS® Standards, a team of accounting experts delivers a comprehensive practice resource designed for accountancy students and accounting practitioners seeking to better understand the complexities of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS). The book begins with an overview of the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) and explains how it establishes accounting standards, before moving on to a discussion of the key concepts and applications of IFRS. It offers insights and examples sourced from the international business world and addresses the skills you need to apply the standards in real-world business environments. In addition to a comprehensive factual breakdown of the IFRS Standards, parts of the book are accompanied by an academic perspective, which offers key relevant research findings. Applying IFRS® Standards provides discussion questions, exercises, and references, as well as complimentary access to a companion website that contains additional chapters, instructor slides, test banks, more exercises, a solutions manual, and new IFRS Learning Resources. This is an essential learning tool for students and early-career accounting professionals, as well as a useful desk reference for established accounting practitioners.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 71,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 73,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 70,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 76,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1394235933 ISBN 13: 9781394235933
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A comprehensive IFRS practice resource from leading accounting authorities In the newly revised fifth edition of Applying IFRS® Standards, a team of accounting experts delivers a comprehensive practice resource designed for accountancy students and accounting practitioners seeking to better understand the complexities of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS). The book begins with an overview of the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) and explains how it establishes accounting standards, before moving on to a discussion of the key concepts and applications of IFRS. It offers insights and examples sourced from the international business world and addresses the skills you need to apply the standards in real-world business environments. In addition to a comprehensive factual breakdown of the IFRS Standards, parts of the book are accompanied by an academic perspective, which offers key relevant research findings. Applying IFRS® Standards provides discussion questions, exercises, and references, as well as complimentary access to a companion website that contains additional chapters, instructor slides, test banks, more exercises, a solutions manual, and new IFRS Learning Resources. This is an essential learning tool for students and early-career accounting professionals, as well as a useful desk reference for established accounting practitioners.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 96,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 592.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 784 pages. 8.50x1.20x10.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Juta and Co., Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 0702197858 ISBN 13: 9780702197857
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition . Reprinted October 2016, 5th edition. Publication of 638 pages. With contributions form: Warren Maroun, Maeve Kolitz. Heavy Book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor annotations and there are a few pages within the book with slight creases. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 61,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 101,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.