Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh, UK: The Stationery Office Limited, 2006., 2007
ISBN 10: 0114973334 ISBN 13: 9780114973339
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxx, 940 pages. Hardcover: H 30.25cm x L 21.25cm. No dust jacket (presumably as issued). Glossy paper boards lightly rubbed with a few scuffs at edges. Slight soiling to text block's bottom edge. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding remains fairly crisp. Please note that this thick book has an approximate shipping weight of 10.5 pounds (4.76 kg) and will require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 0114973334.
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. John A. Tripodi Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Like New. John A. Tripodi Ilustrador. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Grolier Educational Corp, 1980
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From a UK perspective, this book reveals how international treaties in nature conservation came about, how they function in theory and practice, the main issues they address and the challenges they face both in making decisions and their national and international implementation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Peterborough Nature Conservancy Council, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0861396332 ISBN 13: 9780861396337
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,230 pp.,softcover.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nature Conservancy Council, London, 1990
Librería: Bawnmore Fine and Rare Books, Rugby, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition:First Printing:Book Condition:A Very Good copy, gently rubbed top and bottom of the spine, cover edges very gently rubbed in parts, internally very clean and bright, tight binding.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stationery Office Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0114973334 ISBN 13: 9780114973339
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 940pp. (blue spine) 4to. sized. 2006. First edition. A lovely, fresh, clean, tight near fine copy. No inscriptions. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions in colour, maps, graphs charts etc. No inscriptions. Some light rubbing to one corner at the head of the spine and the slightest of bumps to the tail of the spine. A very good copy indeed.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 49,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From a UK perspective, this book reveals how international treaties in nature conservation came about, how they function in theory and practice, the main issues they address and the challenges they face both in making decisions and their national and international implementation. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 71,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.