Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pegasus Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1639368132 ISBN 13: 9781639368136
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 0263913783 ISBN 13: 9780263913781
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 026326596X ISBN 13: 9780263265965
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2005
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 200 pgs. Near fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A revolutionary portrait of Harriet Tubman-told with the voice of history and the authority of family. Harriet Tubman is one of the most iconic figures in American history, yet much of her true story has long been fragmented, misunderstood, or incomplete. While countless books recount her courage on the Underground Railroad, few explore the full scope of her strategic brilliance, military service, and lifelong leadership. Harriet Tubman: Military Scout and Tenacious Visionary sets out to correct the record. Drawing on deep archival research and rare family oral history, authors Jean Marie Wiesen and Rita Daniels-Tubman's great-great-great-grandniece-present the first biography to involve a Tubman family member since Harriet herself was interviewed in 1886. This groundbreaking work reveals how Harriet's childhood head injury limited her ability to complete early biographical interviews, leading to omissions that persisted for generations. It also uncovers her ancestral roots in Ghana, her role as a Union Army scout, spy, and strategist during the Civil War, and her tireless postwar activism as a suffragist, community leader, and founder of the Harriet Tubman Home for the Aged. Richly detailed and deeply human, this book offers a nuanced portrait of a woman whose intelligence, resilience, and moral clarity shaped American history-and whose legacy continues to resonate today.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rita Herron. Deliverance at Cardwell Ranch / B. J. Daniels.: Cold case in Cherokee Cr.
EUR 23,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A revolutionary portrait of Harriet Tubman-told with the voice of history and the authority of family. Harriet Tubman is one of the most iconic figures in American history, yet much of her true story has long been fragmented, misunderstood, or incomplete. While countless books recount her courage on the Underground Railroad, few explore the full scope of her strategic brilliance, military service, and lifelong leadership. Harriet Tubman: Military Scout and Tenacious Visionary sets out to correct the record. Drawing on deep archival research and rare family oral history, authors Jean Marie Wiesen and Rita Daniels-Tubman's great-great-great-grandniece-present the first biography to involve a Tubman family member since Harriet herself was interviewed in 1886. This groundbreaking work reveals how Harriet's childhood head injury limited her ability to complete early biographical interviews, leading to omissions that persisted for generations. It also uncovers her ancestral roots in Ghana, her role as a Union Army scout, spy, and strategist during the Civil War, and her tireless postwar activism as a suffragist, community leader, and founder of the Harriet Tubman Home for the Aged. Richly detailed and deeply human, this book offers a nuanced portrait of a woman whose intelligence, resilience, and moral clarity shaped American history-and whose legacy continues to resonate today.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.