Daniel rutherford daniel edwin rutherford (22 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 4/17/2013 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Substitutional Analysis. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,93
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,39
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book and an e…arlier dated first edition. Includes an acceptable dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,18
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 112.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,38
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 112.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 112.

Editorial: Edinburgh at the University Press 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,21
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1948. 102 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corner…s, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Heavy splits to spine joints.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,48
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Oliver Boyd 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,43
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Editorial: Oliver and Boyd 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,36
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1951. Seventh Edition. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mil…d crushing to spine ends. Sunning to spine. Gilt lettering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.
Editorial: University Press 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,05
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Editorial: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,50
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good (no DJ). Tall 8vo, 102 pp. Covers handled, worn and bumped at corners, hinges tender, pages tanned, previous owner name, light pencil to a few pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: DOVER PUBN INC 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnPrefacen Introductionn I. The Calculus of Permutationsn II. The Calculus of Tableauxn III. The Semi-normal Representationsn IV. The Orthogonal and Natural Representationsn V. Group Charactersn VI. Substitutional Equa.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge, University Press 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 12 RUT Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,72
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oliver and Boyd Ltd, Edinburgh 1949. Sixth edition. viii, 135 pp. Publisher's cloth. Bookplate. Fine condition. (University mathematical texts).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Apr 2013 2013
Serie: Dover Books on Mathematics, Libro 202 de 303. Libro 202 de 303 - Dover Books on Mathematics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,59
Envío por EUR 60,78Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Classic monograph, suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students. Topics include calculus of permutations and tableaux, semi-normal representation, orthogonal and natural representations, group characters, and substitutional equations. 1968 edition.
Editorial: Hafner Press/Macmillan 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,32
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/No Jacket (26324) Ex-library. Hafner 1968 reprint in facsimile of the 1947 Edinburgh edition. Unmarked except for library identifications. No dust jacket, boards worn at edges. Exposition of Alfred Young's work on the symmetric group (1900-1935) . 103.