Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A chilling, thrilling collection of 13 haunting tales. Perfect for every YA reader! From supernatural thrillers to contemporary horror, creepy ancient legends to murders gone wrong - this insatiable anthology is impossible to put down, and even more difficult to forget. From some of the most celebrated authors writing in this space, this must-have collection will keep you awake at night and inhabit your darkest dreams. Stories from bestselling authors Melinda Salisbury, Cynthia Murphy, Kathryn Foxfield and Louie Stowell (and many more). Co-curated by Amy McCaw and Mia Kuzniar, this anthology has a story for every reader out there. Perfect for fans of Stranger Things, Wednesday, and all things scary! Featuring stories from: Amy McCaw, Maria Kuzniar, Kat Dunn, Kat Ellis, Rachel Faturoti, Kathryn Foxfield, Dawn Kurtagich, Amy McCulloch, Cynthia Murphy, Melinda Salisbury, Louie Stowell, Rosie Talbot, Mary Watson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A chilling, thrilling collection of 13 haunting tales. Perfect for every YA reader! From supernatural thrillers to contemporary horror, creepy ancient legends to murders gone wrong - this insatiable anthology is impossible to put down, and even more difficult to forget. From some of the most celebrated authors writing in this space, this must-have collection will keep you awake at night and inhabit your darkest dreams. Stories from bestselling authors Melinda Salisbury, Cynthia Murphy, Kathryn Foxfield and Louie Stowell (and many more). Co-curated by Amy McCaw and Mia Kuzniar, this anthology has a story for every reader out there. Perfect for fans of Stranger Things, Wednesday, and all things scary! Featuring stories from: Amy McCaw, Maria Kuzniar, Kat Dunn, Kat Ellis, Rachel Faturoti, Kathryn Foxfield, Dawn Kurtagich, Amy McCulloch, Cynthia Murphy, Melinda Salisbury, Louie Stowell, Rosie Talbot, Mary Watson.
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 409 Illus., Maps.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 409, Maps.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 409.
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / Softback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 7.76x5.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789380403038,424pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521005396 ISBN 13: 9780521005395
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, xxii + 313 pages including index, history of India from 1200 to 1750 including politics, economics, religion and culture, bw illustrations Size: 6 x 9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108448909 ISBN 13: 9781108448901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shalimar Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107544378 ISBN 13: 9781107544376
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2002
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 160 pages. Illustrated. Sub obscuritate quadam ostendensLatin canon in the early Renaissance motet (Charles Turner) / The annotator of the Lorraine Chansonnier and his taste in accidentals (Cynthia J. Cyrus) / Farinelli and the Duke of Leeds: tanto mio amico e patrone particolare (Thomas McGeary) / Senesino disobliges Caroline, Princess of Wales, and Princess Violante of Florence (David Hunter) / The awkward idiom: hand-crossing and the European Keyboard scene around 1730 (David Yearsley) / In defence of the Minuet and Trio (Christopher Hogwood) / The Handel Gloria reconsidered (Clifford Bartlett, Anthony Hicks, Hans Joachim Marx, Michael Talbot) (M13).
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195136616 ISBN 13: 9780195136616
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the top edge of the pages is lightly foxed. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is only very lightly shelf rubbed.
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKnowing India honors the contributions of Thomas R Trautmann to the fields of anthropology and history by presenting research from leading scholars who are his contemporaries colleagues and former students Divided into four sections the 17 essays in this volume look at modes of conceptualizing and classifying traditional South Asian society perceptions of the precolonial past in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries and aspects of precolonial Indias historical development and writing Contributors include reputed contemporaries of Trautmann such as Madhav Deshpande David Lorenzen Romila Thapar and Sylvia Vatuk as well as former students like Shah Mahmoud Hanifi Bhavani Raman and Parna Sengupta who engage with and take off from questions raised by Trautmann Also containing essays by Michael Dodson Kenneth Hall Anne Hardgrove Judith Irvine Carla Sinopoli and Cynthia Talbot the book ends with three tributes to Trautmann by Tom Fricke Richard H Davis and Rama Mantena 424 pp.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9781108711715.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107544378 ISBN 13: 9781107544376
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (E), 2019
ISBN 10: 1108711715 ISBN 13: 9781108711715
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108448909 ISBN 13: 9781108448901
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 51,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. India is a land of enormous diversity. Cross-cultural influences are everywhere in evidence, in the food people eat, the clothes they wear, and in the places they worship. This was ever the case, and at no time more so than in the India that existed from c. 1200 to 1750, before European intervention. In this thoughtfully revised and updated second edition, readers are taken on a richly illustrated journey across the political, economic, religious, and cultural landscapes of India - from the Ghurid conquest and the Delhi Sultanate, through the rise and fall of the southern kingdom of Vijayanagara and their successors, to the peripheries of empire, to the great court of the Mughals. This was a time of conquest and consolidation, when Muslims and Hindus came together to create a literary, material, and visual culture which was uniquely their own and which still resonates today.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 1990
ISBN 10: 1878375210 ISBN 13: 9781878375216
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.