Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, (1979)., 1979
ISBN 10: 0394733282 ISBN 13: 9780394733289
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Trade Paperbacks, 1979
ISBN 10: 0394733282 ISBN 13: 9780394733289
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442225742 ISBN 13: 9781442225749
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kegan Paul, 1966
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex Library but very few indications it was a library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, United Kingdom, 1959
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, no jacket. An ex-library copy, front free endpaper laid down, binding tight. xxiii + 190pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : Routledge And Kegan Pau, 1979
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket ex libris with usual markings - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1968
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Second Impression. 190pp.incl.index; HB dk.green w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/blk&white; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; 1x2"cut-out,bttm.flap. "A ten years' history of one Chinese village, covering the period immediately before the setting up of the Chinese People's Republic." b/w photos.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1959
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. London: Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd, (1959). First Edition. 8vo. xxiv,190pp, Index. Green cloth, very good condition (cloth slightly spotted, edges of text block lightly foxed); dj very good (lightly worn, price-clipped). Ten-year history of a Chinese village, its political, economic, and social changes prior to the inception of the Chinese People's Republic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1959
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover, green cloth stamped with gilt lettering on spine, pages. Black and white photos and one map. Includes footnotes, geographical note, list of local people, 2 appendices and index. "Shows how one backward village became a revolutionary bastion in the ten years after the revolution in the late 1940s." A ten years' history of one Chinese village, covering the period immediately before the setting up of the Chinese People's Republic, and based on village records and the authors' personal experiences living with the farmers.Owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise clean. Record # 378333.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roman and Littlefield, Lanham, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442225742 ISBN 13: 9781442225749
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1966
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine hardback copy. Unmarked. No dustjacket. xiv, 288pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415605474 ISBN 13: 9780415605472
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.