Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press 5/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Handbook to Appalachia: An Introduction to the Region. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. One page has a corner fold. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 279 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition with light bumps to edges of spine. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786437235 ISBN 13: 9780786437238
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,78
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the time of early settlement in Virginia, water-powered mills played a primary role in the state's economy. This work provides an overview of grain milling in Floyd County, Virginia, from 1770 to the present day. Topics covered include the difficulties involved in identifying early mills, the importance of mill site selection, water wheel types, laws regulating mills, the decline of milling and physical remains of abandoned mill sites. The main body of the book provides individual histories of 140 grist, flour, and feed mills, a few of which also processed wool. The histories are based primarily on oral histories, title deed records, and local newspapers. More than 100 photographs and maps supplement the text, and tables provide production figures for various mills from industrial censuses of 1850, 1870, and 1880.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland, Jefferson NC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0786437235 ISBN 13: 9780786437238
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Fine copy of this large-format photo-illustrated paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572334592 ISBN 13: 9781572334595
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.