Cottrell barbara j (39 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Upstream Metropolis: An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs (Bison Original)
Larsen, Lawrence H.; Dalstrom, Harl A.; Dalstrom, Kay Calame; Larson, Barbara J. Cottrell
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is like new in all respects. Contents appear unread.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

Upstream Metropolis : An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs
Larsen, Lawrence H.; Cottrell, Barbara J.; Dalstrom, Harl A.; Dalstrom, Kay Calame
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Upstream Metropolis : An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs
Larsen, Lawrence H.; Cottrell, Barbara J.; Dalstrom, Harl A.; Dalstrom, Kay Calame
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,72
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. 256 pp., b/w photos & illus., map, table, footnotes, bib., index. Vol. XXV in the Western Lands & Waters Series. Brown cloth bound hard cover book w/gold foil stamping to the front cover & spine in fine cond.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arthur H. Clark Company, Spokane, WA. 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Western Lands and Waters Series XXV. Illustrations, photographs, map, table of distances, bibliography, index and notes. 256 pps. Unread copy. NEW.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Truman State University Press, Kirksville, Missouri. 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover 2017 edition. Text and covers in as new condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Editorial: The Arthur H. Clark Company, Norman 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 5,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. 256 pages, map, illustrations. Western Lands and Water Series XXV. "In 1859, the American Fur Company set out on what would then be the longest steamboat trip in North American history-a headline-making, 6,200-mile trek along the Missouri River from St. Louis to Fort Benton in present-da…y Montana, and back again. Steamboats West is an adventure story that navigates the rocky rapids of the upper Missouri to offer a fascinating account of travel to the raw frontier past the pale of settlement. It was a venture that extended trade deep into the Northwest and made an enormous stride in transportation. Drawing on the journals of Dr. Elias Marsh and Charles Henry Weber and the official accounts of Charles P. Chouteau and Capt. William Franklin Raynolds, who traveled aboard the steamboats Spread Eagle and Chippewa, the authors weave together firsthand accounts of the river journey with helpful commentary. Along the way, they interject the river's environmental history and portraits of the Native peoples who lived along the upper Missouri. Marsh and Weber remark on everything from the Montana landscape to mosquitoes to Mandan villages, and Weber's never-before-published journal illustrates the recent technological changes that made their voyage possible.".
Editorial: First edition, published by The Arthur H. Clark Co., Norman, Oklahoma, 2010. 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,47
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. Spine tips are very lightly bumped. 256 pages with index, bibliography, 20 illustrations, a map, and a chart. Western Lands and Waters Series number 25.

Upstream Metropolis : An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs
Larsen, Lawrence H.; Cottrell, Barbara J.; Dalstrom, Harl A.; Dalstrom, Kay Calame
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,24
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Upstream Metropolis : An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs
Larsen, Lawrence H.; Cottrell, Barbara J.; Dalstrom, Harl A.; Dalstrom, Kay Calame
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,81
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Upstream Metropolis An Urban Biography of Omaha and Council Bluffs
Larsen, Lawrence H. (Editor)/ Cottrell, Barbara J./ Dalstrom, Harl A./ Dalstrom, Kay Calame
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,42
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 507 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,79
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 1859, the American Fur Company set out on what would then be the longest steamboat trip in North American history - a headline-making, 6,200-mile trek along the Missouri River from St. Louis to Fort Benton in present-day Montana, and back again. Steamboats West is an adventure story that…navigates the rocky rapids of the upper Missouri to offer a fascinating account of travel to the raw frontier past the pale of settlement. It was a venture that extended trade deep into the Northwest and made an enormous stride in transportation.Drawing on the journals of Dr. Elias Marsh and Charles Henry Weber and the official accounts of Charles P. Chouteau and Capt. William Franklin Raynolds, who traveled aboard the steamboats Spread Eagle and Chippewa, authors Lawrence H. Larsen and Barbara J. Cottrell weave together firsthand accounts of the river journey with helpful commentary. Along the way, they interject the river's environmental history and portraits of the Native peoples who lived along the upper Missouri. Marsh and Weber remark on everything from the Montana landscape to mosquitoes to Mandan villages, and Weber's never-before-published journal illustrates the recent technological changes that made their voyage possible.In the years after the Lewis and Clark expedition and before the Civil War, steamboats were crucial in establishing commercial water routes in the inland West. Larsen and Cottrell's depiction of this one celebrated ride brings steamboat transport back to life as modern, fast, and imposing - an apt symbol of the westward expansion that spawned it. In 1859, the American Fur Company set out on the longest steamboat trip in North American historya headline-making, 6,200-mile trek along the Missouri River from St. Louis to Fort Benton in present-day Montana, and back again. Steamboats West is an adventure story that navigates the rocky rapids of the upper Missouri to offer a fascinating account of travel to the raw frontier past the pale of settlement. It was a venture that extended trade deep into the Northwest and made an enormous stride in transportation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,51
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,54
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: The Arthur H. Clarke Company, Norman, OK 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,84
Envío por EUR 14,25Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo. Western Lands and Waters Series XXV. Orig. brown cloth. 256 pp. B&W photos in text. Fine.
Editorial: Pruett 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHook's Book Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 42,71
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. like new. book and dust jacket in Fine shape hardly ever used 1st edition 1st printing.