EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475815107 ISBN 13: 9781475815108
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services 7/19/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. "The Land of Nopity": in and out the system based on a moderday slavery. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475815107 ISBN 13: 9781475815108
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book is in great overall condition, showing only minor cosmetic wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887481167 ISBN 13: 9780887481161
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very nice Signed First Edition copy! Fine in trade paperback -- clean, bright, unmarked. No creases, no rips, no tears, and no rubbing. Stated First Edition. Elegantly signed by the author on the title page. (No inscription.) Condition is suitable for adding to a library collection. By the author of "Victims of the Last Dance Craze," which was awarded the Lamont Prize in 1985. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing (and recycled packaging when available), and shipped promptly with tracking. (C-4.). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, 1950
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0007IYPPG Hardback. No dustjacket. Original 1950 edition. Small previous owners name on the first page in, and crease to back cover, otherwise book is Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Expert Press 30 J, 2016
ISBN 10: 163157552X ISBN 13: 9781631575525
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Central and Eastern European Economies: Perspectives and Challenges Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 160635468X ISBN 13: 9781606354681
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 98 pages. 6.14x0.20x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Oxford] : Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198144229 ISBN 13: 9780198144229
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; 14-37. Rome History Tiberius, 14-37. Rome (Empire). 3 Kg.
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 263 pages. 5.00x0.60x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, 1965
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has slight bowing to covers, a slightly loose first signature, previous owner's stamp on front endpage and outer/top textblocks, light wear to edges and corners. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy. Dust jacket has light rubbing with some mild aging to back, light wear to edges. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Publicado por M.H. Gill & Son, LTD, 1931
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The book hsa some toning to the pages, pages are stiff, light shelf wear, the front cover is slightly cracked, holding. Otherwise it is an attractive copy, the pages are readable, binding is solid for its age, good reaading copy.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 6.00x0.39x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, ; Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA, 1970
Librería: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. "This stimulating book examines pivotal moments in the recent history of seven Latin American nations": Chile, Venezuela, Argentina, Brazil, Dominican Republic, Mexico and Cuba.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 138 pages. 5.25x0.38x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King and Empress Publishing LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1088043321 ISBN 13: 9781088043325
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 5.00x0.37x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Self Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923087444 ISBN 13: 9781923087446
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. 6.00x0.41x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Groenewald, Catherine Ilustrador. 30 pages. French language. 5.83x0.08x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 282 pages. 5.00x0.71x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Oxford] : Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198144229 ISBN 13: 9780198144229
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; 14-37. Rome History Tiberius, 14-37. Rome (Empire). 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Currency Press Pty Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0868198072 ISBN 13: 9780868198071
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 5.39x0.22x8.27 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 6.00x0.25x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 1483487881 ISBN 13: 9781483487885
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.