EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stick It - Rock and Road Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonzo Multimedia 16/06/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonzo Multimedia 6/16/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stick It - Rock and Road Stories. Book.
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonzo Multimedia 2014-06-16, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fennica - the Finnish National Bibliography, 2019
ISBN 10: 9529415303 ISBN 13: 9789529415304
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.30x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios Jun 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Canadian born Corky Laing is probably best known as the drummer with Mountain. Corky joined the band shortly after Mountain played at the famous Woodstock Festival, although he did receive a gold disc for sales of the soundtrack album after over-dubbing drums on Ten Years After's performance. Whilst with Mountain Corky Laing recorded three studio albums with them before the band split. Following the split Corky, along with Mountain guitarist Leslie West, formed a rock three-piece with former Cream bassist Jack Bruce. West, Bruce and Laing recorded two studio albums and a live album before West and Laing re-formed Mountain, along with Felix Pappalardi. Since 1974 Corky and Leslie have led Mountain through various line ups and recordings, and continue to record and perform today at numerous concerts across the world. In addition to his work with Mountain, Corky Laing has recorded one solo album and formed the band Cork with former Spin Doctors guitarist Eric Shenkman, and recorded a further two studio albums with the band, which has also featured former Jimi Hendrix bassist Noel Redding. The stories are told in an incredibly frank, engaging and amusing manner, and will appeal also to those people who may not necessarily be fans of Corky Laing's work with Mountain, and as such, should appeal to fans of rock biographies.
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios, 2014
ISBN 10: 1908728418 ISBN 13: 9781908728418
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 149,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fennica - the Finnish National Bibliography, 2019
ISBN 10: 9529415303 ISBN 13: 9789529415304
Librería: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 286 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung. A250728am68 ISBN: 9789529415304 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Tonpool Medien Gmbh / Burgwedel Okt 2024, 2024
ISBN 13: 5013929932128
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 66,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio-CD. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bod - Books On Demand Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3769367502 ISBN 13: 9783769367508
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 368 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3769367502 ISBN 13: 9783769367508
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -In der Blütezeit der nordamerikanischen Hardrock-Band 'Mountain' saß der aus Kanada stammende Corky Laing hinterm Schlagzeug. An ihrem Welt-Hit 'Mississippi Queen' hatte er entscheidenden Anteil. Die Schilderung von dessen spontaner Entstehung bei einem Stromausfall während eines Konzerts ist nur eine von zahlreichen Anekdoten, die Laings humorvoll, selbstironisch und mit literarischer Qualität erzählte Autobiographie enthält. Die Besonderheit des Buches besteht darin, dass als roter Faden durch eine bewegte Rock-Vita die Briefe Laings an seine Mutter Sarah dienen, die er über 30 Jahre an sie gerichtet hat. Sie treten als spannende Zeitzeugnisse neben seine Erinnerungen an die triumphalen Tourneen mit 'Mountain' durch die USA und Europa, die Sinnkrise nach dem Ende des Rock-Hypes und den Beginn einer autonomen Solo-Karriere.Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 368 pp. Deutsch.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Letters to Sarah | Die Autobiographie des Mountain-Drummers | Corky Laing (u. a.) | Buch | 368 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783769367508 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg, bod[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.