Cooper r a editor (22 resultados)
Más imágenesHebrew Union College Annual: Volume LXXIV (HUCA 2003)
Edward A. Goldman, editor; Alan Cooper; Berard R. Goldstein; John C. Crutchfield; Yaron Z. Eliav; Louis H. Feldman; William W. Hallo; Jenny R. Labendz; Stephen M. Passamaneck; Jonathan Wyn Schofer; Motti Inbari
Editorial: HUC-JIR, Cincinatti 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaltimore's Best Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. ISSN 360-9049. Clean text. Minimal shelf wear.

Aristotle's Ethics: Critical Essays (Critical Essays on the Classics Series)
Sherman, Nancy [Editor]; Ackrill, J L. [Contributor]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Burnyeat, M F. [Contributor]; Cooper, John M. [Contributor]; Homiak, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Hursthouse, Rosalind [Contributor]; Irwin, T H. [Contributor]; Kosman, L A. [Contributor]; Kraut, Richard [Contributor]; McDowell, John [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1998
Serie: Critical Essays on the Classics Series, Libro 10 de 21. Libro 10 de 21 - Critical Essays on the Classics Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

The Musical Times November 1943 No.1209 / "Virtuosity and Music" by R. A. Harman / "The Chronology of Purcell's Works (Continued) by Gerald M. Cooper / "Sight-Singing: Postscript by Harvey Grace / "Round about Radio by W. R. Anderson / "Gramophone Notes" by W. McNaught
Harvey Grace (Editor) / "Virtuosity and Music" by R. A. Harman / "The Chronology of Purcell's Works (Continued) by Gerald M. Cooper / "Sight-Singing: Postscript by Harvey Grace / "Round about Radio by W. R. Anderson / "Gramophone Notes" by W. McNaught
Editorial: Novello & Company Limited 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. "Virtuosity and Music" by R. A. Harman / "The Chronology of Purcell's Works (Continued) by Gerald M. Cooper / "Sight-Singing: Postscript by Harvey Grace / "Round about Radio by W. R. Anderson / "Gramophone Notes" by W. McNaught (M13).

FRONTIERS OF KNOWLEDGE
Anonymous (editor) (C. F. Powell; V. A. Hughes; S. Keith Runcorn; B.J. Mason; A. R. Ubbelohde; C. E. H. Bawn; P. D. Cooper; Sir Hans Krebs; G. P. Wells; D. M. Ross; Eric J. Denton; A. D. Blest; Grey Walter; R. T. Wilkinson; D. E. Broadbent)
Editorial: Modern World - British Information Services, England 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 122 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This collection of essays contains: The Origin of Cosmic Radiation: The Name of the Problem; The Composition of Primary Radiation; Super Novae as a Source of Cosmic Rays; How Cosmic Ray…s Acquire Their Great Strength by Prof. C. F. Powell; How Rough Is the Moon by V. A. Hughes; Why the Continents Move by Prof. S. Keith Runcorn; The Generation of Electricity in Thuderstorms and the Origin of Lightning by Prof B. J. Mason; Why Solids Melt by Prof. A. R. Ubbelohde; Towards High Temperatures in Research by Prof. A. R. Ubbelohde; Man-made Conductors of Electricity by Prof. A. R. Ubbelohde; The Coming of Modern Plastics by Prof. C. E. H. Bawn; How to Classify at the Borderline of Life by Dr P. D. Cooper; How Living Organisms Regulate Their Metabolism by Prof. Sir Hans Krebs; Biological Clocks by Prof. G. P. Wells; The Slow Life of the Sea by Dr D. M. Ross; Vision in Deep Sea Fish and Squid by Dr Eric J. Denton; Bees Moths and Memory by Dr A. D. Blest; Mind Matter and Machines by Dr Grey Walter; How Much Sleep Do We Need by Dr R. T. Wilkinson; On Making Up Your Mind by D. E. Broadbent; How the Eyes Deceive by Richard L. Gregory; and What Gives the Salt Its Savour by Prof G. M. Wyburn. Size: 12mo. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Elsevier Applied Science Publishers LTD., London, England, UK 1985
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,39
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 12.1 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, light wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1985 for… this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

Science News 19
J.L. Crammer (editor) ; David S. Evans, Franklin S. Cooper, Max Born, George Porter, A.W. Haslett, R.D. Connor, F.A. Fox, and E. Reid
Editorial: Penguin Books 1951
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Printing. Owner name to cover. Very Good condition. Includes "Astronomy Today" (Evans), "Guidance Devices for the Blind" (Cooper), "Fifty Years of Physics", "Studying Plants with X-Rays" (Born), "Elusive Chemicals" (Porter), "Research Report" (Haslett), "Lightning and the Spark Discharge" (Connor", "Controlled Corrosion" (…Fox), and "Hormones and Carbohydrate Metabolism" (Reid).
Más imágenesTHE FUNDAMENTALS OF GARDENING
SIR BERNARD KEEN, SIR JOHN RUSSELL AND OTHERS (EDITOR- W.E.SHEWELL-COOPER)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SEELEY SERVICE, LONDON 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, top edge stained green, 304 pp. 58 monochrome photo illustrations on 48 plates + 15 line drawings in text as called for. First Edition 1958. A volume in the Publisher's Ullswater Library series under the editorship of Dr W E Shelw…ell-Cooper. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Very Good no dust jacket (Book- mild general shelf wear and soiling to cloth, offset browning to free end papers, no previous owner name. insc. or annotations. No other notable defects).

The Spectator Friday April 29, 1949 COMMUNISM IN ITALY / R D Barnett "A Lost Language Found (Hittite)/ St George Cooper "British Guiana Develops" / David Donnison "The Bush Country" / E H W Atkinson "Sister Mule" / Elizabeth Wiskemann "Communism In Italy"
Wilson Harris (Editor) / R D Barnett "A Lost Language Found (Hittite)/ St George Cooper "British Guiana Develops" / David Donnison "The Bush Country" / E H W Atkinson "Sister Mule" / Elizabeth Wiskemann "Communism In Italy"
Editorial: The Spectator Ltd 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. R D Barnett "A Lost Language Found (Hittite)/ St George Cooper "British Guiana Develops" / David Donnison "The Bush Country" / E H W Atkinson "Sister Mule" / Elizabeth Wiskemann "Communism In Italy" (Papers).

Aristotle's Ethics: Critical Essays (Critical Essays on the Classics Series)
Sherman, Nancy [Editor]; Ackrill, J L. [Contributor]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Burnyeat, M F. [Contributor]; Cooper, John M. [Contributor]; Homiak, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Hursthouse, Rosalind [Contributor]; Irwin, T H. [Contributor]; Kosman, L A. [Contributor]; Kraut, Richard [Contributor]; McDowell, John [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1998
Serie: Critical Essays on the Classics Series, Libro 10 de 21. Libro 10 de 21 - Critical Essays on the Classics Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear to covers/corners. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Institute of Geological& Nuclear Sciences Ltd, Lower Hutt 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nueva ZelandaBrowsers Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,95
Envío por EUR 23,33Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Institute of Geological Sciences Lower Hutt 2004 VG+ (illus card cover sl rubbed and worn, spine faded, contains Timescale Wallchart in rear pocket).

History After the Three Worlds
Dirlik, Arif [Editor]; Bahl, Vinay [Editor]; Gran, Peter [Editor]; Abou-El-Haj, R. A. [Contributor]; Cooper, Frederick [Contributor]; Mallon, Florencia A. [Contributor]; Patterson, Thomas C. [Contributor]; Prazniak, Roxann [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,72
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,87
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 133 pages. 6.14x0.30x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Papers Read Before the Historical and Scientific Society of Manitoba; Series III Number 27 1970-1971 (Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 27; Contributor Alan F.J. Artibise--Advertising Winnipeg; Joy Cooper--Red Lights of Winnipeg; Cyril E. Leonoff--Wapella Farm Settlement; Grattan O'Leary--Right Honourable Arthur Meighen; E.C. Shaw--Captain William Kennedy; R.L. Taylor--Winter Packet; Includes Cyril Edel Leonoff--Wapella Farm Settlement (The First Successful Jewish Farm Settlement in Canada) a Pictorial History.)
Hall, Frank (editor) (Contributor Alan F.J. Artibise: Advertising Winnipeg; Joy Cooper: Red Lights of Winnipeg; Cyril E. Leonoff: Wapella Farm Settlement; Grattan O'Leary: Right Honourable Arthur Meighen; E.C. Shaw: Captain William Kennedy; R.L. Taylor: Winter Packet; Includes Cyril Edel Leonoff: Wapella Farm Settlement (The First Successful Jewish Farm Settlement in Canada) a Pictorial History.)
Editorial: Manitoba Historical Society, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,70
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[1971]. (Oversize paperback) Very good. 120pp. Photographs, notes, bibliography. Includes the pictorial supplement. Contributors include Alan F.J. Artibise (Advertising Winnipeg), Joy Cooper (Red Lights of Winnipeg), Cyril E. Leonoff (Wapella Farm Settlement), Grattan O'Leary (The Right Honourable Arthur Meighen), E.C. Shaw (Cap…tain William Kennedy), R.L. Taylor (The Winter Packet). Includes Cyril Edel Leonoff (Wapella Farm Settlement (The First Successful Jewish Farm Settlement in Canada) a Pictorial History). Article about William Kennedy & Arthur Meighen. Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 27. (Manitoba).

The Mammoth Book of Fantasy
Mike Ashley [Editor]; John Howe [Illustrator]; Roger Zelazny [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Ursula K. Le Guin, Theodore R. Cogswell [Collaborator]; Robert E. Howard, George MacDonald [Collaborator]; Jack Vance, Harlan Ellisona [Collaborator]; Michael Moorcock & James Cawthorn [Collaborator]; A. Merritt, Lucius Shepard, Tanith Lee [Collaborator]; Lisa Goldstein, Louise Cooper [Collaborator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,16
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. John Howe (ilustrador).

The London Mercury And Bookman July 1938 / R A Duncan "A New London" / Dacre Balsdon "We Regret To Announce" / D S MacColl "Patmore And Hopkins Sense and Nonsense in English Prosody" / Penistan Chapman "Protest" / Vincent Brun "New Deal With Women" / Leslie Halward "Portrait Of A Leader" / Martin Cooper "Music And The Stage" / William Plomer "The Woman At The Window" (poem)
R A Scott-James (Editor) / R A Duncan "A New London" / Dacre Balsdon "We Regret To Announce" / D S MacColl "Patmore And Hopkins Sense and Nonsense in English Prosody" / Penistan Chapman "Protest" / Vincent Brun "New Deal With Women" / Leslie Halward "Portrait Of A Leader" / Martin Cooper "Music And The Stage" / William Plomer "The Woman At The Window" (poem)
Editorial: The Statesman and Nation Publishing Co. Ltd / The London Mercury 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 47,75
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. R A Duncan "A New London" / Dacre Balsdon "We Regret To Announce" / D S MacColl "Patmore And Hopkins Sense and Nonsense in English Prosody" / Penistan Chapman "Protest" / Vincent Brun "New Deal With Women" / Leslie Halward "Portrait Of A Leader" / Martin Cooper "Music And The…Stage" / William Plomer "The Woman At The Window" (poem).

Aristotle's Ethics: Critical Essays (Critical Essays on the Classics Series)
Sherman, Nancy [Editor]; Ackrill, J L. [Contributor]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Burnyeat, M F. [Contributor]; Cooper, John M. [Contributor]; Homiak, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Hursthouse, Rosalind [Contributor]; Irwin, T H. [Contributor]; Kosman, L A. [Contributor]; Kraut, Richard [Contributor]; McDowell, John [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Nussbaum, Martha C. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1998
Serie: Critical Essays on the Classics Series, Libro 10 de 21. Libro 10 de 21 - Critical Essays on the Classics Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,75
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Developmental Pathways Through Middle Childhood: Rethinking Contexts and Diversity as Resources
Cooper, Catherine R. [Editor]; Garc¡a Coll, Cynthia T. [Editor]; Bartko, W. Todd [Editor]; Davis, Helen M. [Editor]; Chatman, Celina [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 118,26
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 134,94
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 228 pages. 12.75x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Hazardous and Radioactive Waste Treatment Technologies Handbook (Handbook Series for Mechanical Engineering)
Oh, Chang H. [Editor]; Kreith, Frank [Series Editor]; Huang, Chin-Pao [Contributor]; Rosocha, Louis A. [Contributor]; Wai, Chien M. [Contributor]; Law, Jack D. [Contributor]; Flathman, Paul E. [Contributor]; Adamson, Martyn [Contributor]; Balazs, Bryan [Contributor]; Cooper, John F. [Contributor]; Galloway, Terry R. [Contributor]; Joseph, Innocent [Contributor]; Kalb, Paul D. [Contributor]; Langton, Christine A. [Contributor]; Mahalingam, R. [Contributor]; Maio, Vince [Contributor]; Mincher, Bruce J. [Contributor]; Montgomery, Robert A. [Contributor]; Pegg, Ian L. [Contributor]; Penetrante, Bernie [Contributor]; Pierce, Robert A. [Contributor]; Sadler, Paul A. [Contributor]; Savage, Phillip E. [Contributor]; Schwinkendorf, William E. [Contr
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Press 2001
Serie: Handbook Series for Mechanical Engineering, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Handbook Series for Mechanical Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 194,30
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 209,72
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 468 pages. 6.00x1.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Soziales Netzwerk: Ein Neues Konzept Fur Die Psychiatrie
Angermeyer, Matthias C. (Editor) / Klusmann, Dietrich (Editor) / Angst, J. (Assistant) / Häfner, H. (Assistant) / Cooper, B. (Assistant) / Dobler-Mikola, A. (Assistant) / Manz, R. (Assistant) / Jaeger, J. (Assistant) / Konieczna, T. (Assistant)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 121,35
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 334 pages. German language. 9.45x6.46x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Methods in Social Science A Case Book
Rice, Stuart A., Editor; Philip Klein, Mcquilkin Degrange, Max Sylvius, Robert E. Park, Calvin P. Stone, William F. Ogburn, A. L. Kroeber, F. Stuart Chapin, Leslie Spier, Fay-Cooper Cole, Kimball Young, Harold D. Lasswell, Frank Knight, W.Y. Elliott, Porter R. Lee, R.M. Ogden, J. Mattern, M.S. Handman, Heinrich Klüver, L.E.Truesdell, Joseph Peterson, K.C. Mcmurry, V.C.Finch, Raoul Blanchard, A.L.Kroeber, Robert H. Lowie, Sidney B. Fay, Edward Sapir, Floyd H. Allport, Dale A. Hartman, Merle E.Curti, Carl Stephenson, William L. Langer, Henry E. Bourne, Jean Pommier, Francis A. Christie, F. Schevill, Henri Pirenne, Stuart A. Rice, Z.C. Dickinson, F.N. House, Kimball Young, E.H. Sutherland, R.S. Woodworth, H.R. Kemp, R.T. Bye, J.D. Black, H. Sc
Idioma: Dzongkha
Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 138,15
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Red Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On… Pg.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.