Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Like new hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. Small remainder mark. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST FEBRUARY 2002. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 340 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST JANUARY 2001. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 404 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH SMALL SPOT ON PAGE ENDS. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atria Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870602 ISBN 13: 9780671870607
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 388.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atria Books, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870602 ISBN 13: 9780671870607
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name HC 201.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, 2012
ISBN 10: 0765368889 ISBN 13: 9780765368881
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The jacket is included but has some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0312874626 ISBN 13: 9780312874629
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is in brodart, scuffed and rubbed. Boards have worn edges. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312871902 ISBN 13: 9780312871901
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Book/ Tom Doherty Associaies, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312877242 ISBN 13: 9780312877248
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Dj Had Been In A Taped-In Wrap, When Removing The Tape, It Did Peel Up A Very Small Spot Of Top Layer Of Material Along Bottom Edge Of Back Cover. Light Soiling. Lightly Bumped Corners. The Front Endpage Was Cut Out & In Doing So, Cut Into The First Title Page- It Is Still Attached, But Barely. Good Reading Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312871902 ISBN 13: 9780312871901
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Library.
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 784 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0671881906 ISBN 13: 9780671881900
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Twenty-six of the most dramatic true stories ever told of men in aerial combat, from World War I to Vietnam. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White boards, blue spine with red lettering, xviii, 331 pp., unclipped illustrated jacket. Previous owner's stamp embossed on the half-title page, otherwise very minimal wear, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0312874626 ISBN 13: 9780312874629
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Black Paper Over Boards With Silver Lettering On The Spine. Small Rem. Dot On The Lower Edges. Minor Edge Wear. A Former Owner's Initials Are Written Near The Upper Corner Of The Half Title Page. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Edge Wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books/Tom Doherty Associates, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0765308304 ISBN 13: 9780765308306
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st. ORIGINAL! This volume appears to be new, never read. SEE PICTURES !!!! Original Copyright date is 2001 for this 2001 printing. Weight prior to packaging is 2 lb., 1.4 oz. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Don Punchatz Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This sequel Coonts' bestselling "Combat," is a collection of ten new short novels of World War II warfare by some of the best current military fiction writers. Edited, and with an introduction by Coonts, and containing his novel, "The Sea Witch," the book also includes stories by Peters, Coyle, Robbins, Pineiro, Hagberg, DeFelice, Cobb, Tillman and Ing. Text shows trace of soiling on edges, with a remainder dot on bottom edge; dustjacket shows some very slight edgewear and a tiny tear at top corner of front panel. At 768 pages this book is somewhat oversized and may require extra postage.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.