EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- (The fourth book in the Living Planet series).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Coon,Susan Rahne Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Tanning to pages. Pages still readable and tight. All orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Avon Printing. No owner marks in book, little wear to the cover. science fic.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION>>> paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1ST AVON PB AUGUST 1980. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 250 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Avon printing, 1982. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Chiy-Une.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Rahne.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1980; #75044. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Paperback original. Small bump at lower rear edge; slight tanning; minor surface wear, bumps and dings. Book.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. First Avon Printing. Light wear.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ron Walotsky Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Chiy-Une by Susan Coon, Avon 79301, 1982, paperback original. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ron Walotsky Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Virgin by Susan Coon, Avon 77842, 1981, paperback original. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ron Walotsky Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cassilee by Susan Coon, Avon 75887, 1980, paperback original. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ron Walotsky Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Rahne by Susan Coon, Avon 75044, 1980, paperback original. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Publicado por Avon, 1982, 1982
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Avon Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0380750449 ISBN 13: 9780380750443
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 206 pages.
Publicado por Avon, 1982, 1982
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Books November 1983, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0380758873 ISBN 13: 9780380758876
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Avon 1983 PBO 1st ed. 248pp Very good with light wear, creasing to covers. 60.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. first Avon Printing. Book.
Publicado por Avon 19800801, 1980
ISBN 13: 0071001002256
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Coon,Susan Cassilee All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.