Conn david k (38 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 3 Rev Exp. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 3 Rev Exp. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,05
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Elsevier Science & Technology 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCycle Books LA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,90
Envío por EUR 2,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,83
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. : Este libro presenta la versión completa y autorizada del estándar ODMG 3.0, desarrollado por los investigadores que lo crearon. Proporciona todos los detalles que componen ODMG 3.0, haciendo de esta la versión más madura y flexible de la especificación. Esencial para diseñadores, desarrolladores e implementad…ores de productos de bases de datos de objetos y aplicaciones basadas en estos productos. EAN: 9781558606470 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias|Educación Título: The Object Data Standard: ODMG 3.0 Autor: R. G. G. Cattell| Douglas K. Barry| Mark Berler| Jeff Eastman| David Jordan| Craig Russell| Olaf Schadow| Torsten Stanienda| Fernando Velez Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann Idioma: en Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,40
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; Volume 13 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bump to the upper front edge; previous owner's stamping on front end page and back of title page; light spotting to the end pages; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,21
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Seattle/Toronto/Bern/Göttingen 1992;, Hogrefe & Huber Publishers, 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Alemaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
280 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 15x23cm. Ecken u. Kanten teils bestoßen; Schnitt leicht unfrisch; sonst solide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,42
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,70…0grams, ISBN:0126754136.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bunker USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,38
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,94
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 76,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Object Data Standard: ODMG 3.0 (The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems)
Cattell, R. G. [Editor]; Barry, Douglas K. [Editor]; Berler, Mark [Editor]; Eastman, Jeff [Editor]; Jordan, David [Editor]; Russell FCA DIBICM, Conn [Editor]; Schadow, Olaf [Editor]; Stanienda, Torsten [Editor]; Velez, Fernando [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,37
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,03
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Aimed at providing training and guidance for staff members in long-term care facilities, this book intends to help staff understand and solve the wide range of psychiatric and behavioral problems which are encountered on a day-to-day basis. It is suitable f.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,37
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 34,08
Envío por EUR 64,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - Ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, mit leichten Lagerspuren - This is a practical book, aimed at providing training and guidance for staff members in long-term care facilities. The goal is to help staff understand and solve the wide range of psychiatric and b…ehavioral problems which are encountered on a day-to-day basis. Numerous clinical illustrations are presented. This material is invaluable for all team members: nurses, physicians, social workers, psychologists, and occupational therapists. It is especially helpful for frontline health care aides who work most closely with the residents, and for supervisors and administrators. As a result, it also serves as a useful tool for teaching students. The emphasis is on training all members of the staff to provide the highest quality of care, in the most cost-effective and productive manner. Most of the authors have worked together at Baycrest (a large university affiliated, multilevel geriatric center, which has an international reputation for its excellence in the care of the elderly) or at other University of Toronto teaching hospitals.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Inc. 2000-01 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,31
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,71
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3rd revised expanded edition. 327 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,26
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morgan Kaufmann 2000
Serie: The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems, Libro 12 de 52. Libro 12 de 52 - The Morgan Kaufmann Series in Data Management Systems
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 93,56
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,95
Envío por EUR 64,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is a practical book, aimed at providing training and guidance for staff members in long-term care facilities. The goal is to help staff understand and solve the wide range of psychiatric and behavioral problems which are encountered on a day-to-day basis. Numerous clinical illustrations are p…resented. This material is invaluable for all team members: nurses, physicians, social workers, psychologists, and occupational therapists. It is especially helpful for frontline health care aides who work most closely with the residents, and for supervisors and administrators. As a result, it also serves as a useful tool for teaching students. The emphasis is on training all members of the staff to provide the highest quality of care, in the most cost-effective and productive manner. Most of the authors have worked together at Baycrest (a large university affiliated, multilevel geriatric center, which has an international reputation for its excellence in the care of the elderly) or at other University of Toronto teaching hospitals.