Compiled by bill adler (25 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wheeler, David Cole (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wheeler, David Cole (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wheeler, David Cole (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wheeler, David Cole (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Dallas, Mexico City, Rio De Janeiro 2007
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. name inside front.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Dallas, Mexico City, Rio De Janeiro 2007
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. name inside front.

- Tapa dura
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,62
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 92 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 374. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Illustrated. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear. Very light soiling. Info inked along top edge of inside front cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Galahad Books / BBS Publishing Corporation, New York, New York 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The jacket has some minor wear and grime that does not come off, and the spine of the hard cover suffers some shelf wear. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador). Used Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 1st Edition. Gift Condition. Little Shelf Wear. No Markings. Clean, Tight, And Square. 1St Edition. Bacon, Paul (ilustrador).
Editorial: RANDOM HOUSE 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de Americalottabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. PRICE CLIPPED~STATED FIRST PRINTING~A CLEAN AND BRIGHT COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Más imágenesEditorial: Modern Literary Editions Publishing Company, New York, N.Y. 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. This paperback edition of "Letters to the Editor" is in fair condition. The cover shows noticeable wear, including some discoloration and edge wear. The spine is intact but exhibits creasing. Pages are yellowed with age but remain legible. Ther…e is no dust jacket, and the book is free from inscriptions or library markings. Ernest Marquez (ilustrador).

Editorial: Wonder Books, NY 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Cloth. Condición: Good+. Textblock very clean and tight; Binding edge and corner worn, bumped and rubbed; Covers are lightly faded; Unpaginated. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Ernest Marquez (ilustrador). Hardcover.

Editorial: NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. (2006) 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Small 8vo; red boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; red, black and white illustrations; very good with no apparent flaws in a pictorial dust jacket of similar quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,29
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 93 pp. Price cut out inside front flap of dj. Binding is still tight. Clean and unmarked pages. Moderate discoloration caused by aging. Onset of aging. Dj shows tears along the edges. Ernest Marquez (Illustr.) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Wonder Books / Grosset & Dunlap Pub, USA 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. Inventory = B >> 160 Grams; 56 Pages including covers; This is a collection of letters written to the Beatles by their fans. The book captures the excitement, admiration, and sometimes the quirky nature of the fan mail the band received during their peak years. It's a… fascinating glimpse into the impact the Beatles had on their audience and the cultural phenomenon they became. Includes Cartoon illustrations of The BEATLES as a Group (John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr) on Pinups and Posters on Walls, BEATLES Dolls, BEATLES Records, BEATLES Haircut, George Harrison as a Minister; >>> Minor Rubbing Wear to Red Colors on covers, creasing to left edge of book; wear to cover corners; Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ernest Marquez cartoon cover and interior illustrations; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Wonder Books / Grosset & Dunlap Pub, USA 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. Inventory = B >> 160 Grams; 56 Pages including covers; This is a collection of letters written to the Beatles by their fans. The book captures the excitement, admiration, and sometimes the quirky nature of the fan mail the band received during their peak years. It's a… fascinating glimpse into the impact the Beatles had on their audience and the cultural phenomenon they became. Includes Cartoon illustrations of The BEATLES as a Group (John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr) on Pinups and Posters on Walls, BEATLES Dolls, BEATLES Records, BEATLES Haircut, George Harrison as a Minister; >>> Minor Rubbing Wear to Red Colors on covers, Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ernest Marquez cartoon cover and interior illustrations; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,78
Envío por EUR 23,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Carroll and Graf/Avalon Publishing Group; 1st edition 2006 hardback orig red cloth gilt titles, beautifully illustrated, has a tiny tearto top dj corner but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing…, a scan of the actual book is available on request. Wheeler, David Cole (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 26,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. HB DJ 1st Ed. See pic. DJ not clipped. Blue cloth boards, gilt titles on red spine. 20.3 x 13.5cm. 155 pages. Reveals Billy Graham's own evangelist's philosophy and feelings on (1960's) most important issues. Drawn from a lifetime of sermons, speeches, int…erviews & reveals his thoughts on topics ranging from personal behaviour to international politics. Condition: Wear on DJ spine seams, edges + corners. Underside of DJ age discoloured. Boards VG colour + condition. e/ps slight age freckling. Internally clean, little wear, tight binding, Vg colour. N/A (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RANDOM HOUSE 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 84,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first printing copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, black spine, 3.95 flap price, 165 pages. Signed in red ink, on the front flyeaf: "God Bless You, Billy Graham" Laid in the obit and remembrance card dated Sept. 1981 for Billy Grah…am's mother. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Wonder Books / Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 178,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Ernest Marquez. Rubbing and slight wear on the board edges else about near fine. Collected fan letters written by adolescents to The Beatles.