Colin finlay (24 resultados)

Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art.
Norton Museum of Art;So, Jenny F.;Finlay, John R.;Mackenzie, Colin
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. please note this is a paperback edition Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 280 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Contains 130 illustrations with 85 color plates. This is a paperback copy with French flaps. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as… signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art.
Norton Museum of Art;So, Jenny F.;Finlay, John R.;Mackenzie, Colin
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,31
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. Signed/inscribed by author. Zuma Press. 2006. Stated First Edition. Near fine condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Finlay on the title page: "To Sarah To the one eyed visual journey.Col. H. Finlay". A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, markings, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. "In Colin Finlay's 'Testify,' the l…ife of a driven photojournalist is revealed in almost equal measure to the lives of those he portrays. Facing head-on the conflicts around the world and their aftermath, famine and disease-ridden people, children in prison and indentured, the photographer's persona begins to emerge as clearly as the stories he is seeking to tell." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in 83 of Finlay's remarkably moving full page black and white plates with descriptive captions at the rear of the book providing year and country taken in. 109 pages. FRB2. Inscribed and Signed By Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Green Arcade
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In fine condition; band of light sunning at outer edges of boards; inked initials and date on title page; otherwise, as new. Foreword by Julia Butterfly Hill. 143 numbered pages. First printing per number line arrangement on data publication page. Decorated boars. 9.5 x 10 3/4…in. Colin Finlay, photographs (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Nortom Museum of Art, West Palm Beach, FL 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 279 pages. Essays by John R. Finlay, Colin Mackenzie and Jenny F. So. Includes over 100 color illustrations. A fine copy in French style wrappers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Norton Museum of Art, West Palm Beach Florida 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Companion Books, Burnaby, CanadaCompanion Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 11,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The book is in very good condition, little shelf rubbing apparent. Text and images inside appear clean and clear throughout. 'The Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art marks the first major publication of the Museum's permanent collection of Chinese art since 1972. It a…ppears as the Museum inaugurates a new wing, with gallery space of the display of objects that are favorites with Museum visitors. The catalog documents the significant growth of the Chinese collection since the Museum's beginnings, with Ralph H. Norton's acquisition in 1942 of just over 100 carved jades and headstones and continues following especially notable additions to the collection and their time periods.It offers a scholarly and curatorial reevaluation of the collection that benefits form the explosion of art historical research and publishing in Chinese and Western languages in the paste three decades. Accompanies by full-page and full-color illustrations of 110 objects, the entries place the objects within the context of China's rich cultural and artistic heritage. It also includes scholarly essays.' 279 pages. 9.3 x 11.75 inches. May require additional postage. This listing was made by a small independent book shop. We carefully inspect every single book we list and give accurate descriptions. If you require, we will promptly send pictures of listed books upon request. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Signed by Finlay on first (title) page with a silver pen (on black page), no inscription just his signature, Stated First Edition (no print line presumed first), text tight clean unmarked, absolutely NO age toning, boards undamaged, a tiny bit of wear at bottom front tip and at base… of spine, ordinary mild shelf wear, Very Good Plus or Near Fine overall, oblong format, no dust jacket none issued, striking black & white photos. Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: USED Good. inscribed by the photographer on the half title page jacket edgeworn.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, Estados Unidos de AmericaSnowden's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original accordion style book, photographs in color and b + w, SIGNED by FINLAY in silver on black sleeve. Some rubbing to the cloth exterior. Excellent condition. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: SE Museum of Photography 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Remains sealed in packaging as received along with an additional inclusion of consequence miniature envelope.

Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art
Norton Museum of Art; Finlay, John R.; MacKenzie, Colin; So, Jenny F.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,42
Envío por EUR 12,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

Darfur: Twenty Years of War and Genocide in Sudan
Leora Kahn [Editor]; Lynsey Addario [Photographer]; Colin Finlay [Photographer]; Kadir van Lohuizen [Photographer]; Ron Haviv [Photographer];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,27
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art.
Norton Museum of Art;So, Jenny F.;Finlay, John R.;Mackenzie, Colin
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,51
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 80,93
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,72
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 22 pages. 9.30x7.60x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Chinese Collection: Selected Works from the Norton Museum of Art
Norton Museum of Art, Finlay, John R., MacKenzie, Colin, So,
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 237,07
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1765,44
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 46,91
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. FIRST. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Definitve Stories 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
- Foto
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 80,41
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 22 photographs in an accordion-style, folded arrangement and enclosed in an oblong octavo hardcover portfolio bound in black cloth. The Antarctic photographs are in color; the Sudanese are in black & white. The upper flap of the enclosure inside the covers has been signed…by the photographer, Colin Finlay. Condition: minor rubbing to top of spine; else near fine. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Editorial: [San Juan Capistrano, California] Browning/Cohen, Inc., 1996. 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 75,94
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (so stated; "August, 1996"). Square small 4to. Illustrations from b/w photographs. Edited by Alison Morley. Pictorial dust jacket (unclipped). Unpaginated. No other signatures or bookplates. One of 1,000 copies. Signed and in…scribed by Colin Finlay in black ink on the title page: "To Korina, Thank you for all your help at the .! Thank you for your interest much beyond work, Colin Finlay, 5/99.". Inscribed by Author(s).