Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jump At The Sun (edition First Edition/First Printing STA), 2001
ISBN 10: 0786804637 ISBN 13: 9780786804634
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing STA. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyperion Books for Children, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786804637 ISBN 13: 9780786804634
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyperion Books for Children, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786804637 ISBN 13: 9780786804634
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1074639502 ISBN 13: 9781074639501
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT. SCRATCHES ON FRONT AND BACK COVER. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jump At The Sun, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786804637 ISBN 13: 9780786804634
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. 48 pages. Children.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press Publishers, New York NY, 1945
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Book Club Edition. tattered dustjacket in pieces; edgeworn boards, bookplate on front pastedown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865970793 ISBN 13: 9780865970793
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, New York, 1957
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. 7" tall pink and black pocket paperback. Light bumping and rubbing throughout the cover. "Keep Chicago Good" appears to be written in pencil on front cover. Creasing to front cover spine area. Cover in Good or better condition. Crest Giant #s190. 35 cents original cover price. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 255 pages. Stated First CREST printing, November 1957. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1945
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Third printing, May 1945, stated. Publisher's yellow cloth binding with red stamping on front board and titles stamped on spine. Boards with solid edges and corners, light shelfwear only. Spine with slight lean; binding sound. Interior bright and clean. DJ not clipped ($2.75) toned with edges gently rubbed and minor chipping. DJ spine with some loss at spine head (about 1") affecting author's name; heel rubbed. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hyperion Books for Children, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786804637 ISBN 13: 9780786804634
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1945
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Plus condition with some shelf edge and corner wear and some corner rounding. Light spine ends rubbing and a couple small frays. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436703018 ISBN 13: 9781436703017
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Viking, 1945
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865970807 ISBN 13: 9780865970809
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865970807 ISBN 13: 9780865970809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1942
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original red cloth. Previous owner's name and address in ink, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, 1942
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good sturdy copy, generic age.
Publicado por The Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1942
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton and co NY- pub by John Murray, London, 1942
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. -- Red cloth with black cover design, book is 8 1/4" tall. 303 pages, plus a 2 page map and another page of correspondence.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid straight and clean -- with neat signature of former owner on flyleaf.
Publicado por Crest Books. New York: Fawcett Publications., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. S-190 good, many creases Cover art by Barye Phillips. paperback,
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1945
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages; Signed by Not signed; Dark red hardcovers with embossed illustration on front and fading gilt lettering on spine. Spine is straight and binding secure. Rubbing along edges and turns with very light wear. Penciled notes on inside front cover paper. No other ownership marks. Interior pages are clean and appear unmarked. Pages are browning.
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Cohen, Lisa Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated first edition with full number line. Unclipped, undamaged dust jacket. Clean text. Bright colors. As new.