Gauvreau emile (61 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dutton, New York 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,97
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original red cloth. Previous owner's name and address in ink, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good sturdy copy, generic age.
Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,04
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dutton and co NY- pub by John Murray, London 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelanie Nelson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. -- Red cloth with black cover design, book is 8 1/4" tall. 303 pages, plus a 2 page map and another page of correspondence.VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid straight and clean -- with neat signature of former owner on flyleaf.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKingship Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. The book is pretty decent, bumped spine ends, browning at endpapers, previous ownership info on fep in ink with private library raised seal on fep. The jacket has lots of rubbing, edge and corner wear with short splits at corners. A little rough but so…lid and all there.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,35
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: E.P.Dutton Publishers 1942 tp & verso, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition" STATED. VERY GOOD CONDITION.EP has name & gift message.H.G. McELDERRY."Given to Tom Dr Jr. from Tom Sr.-Dad said "Read it, its a good one JK" .else clean, solid, bright. ; Black spine titles with name & 1x1" black dagger as art for RED CLOTH HARD COVER. Spine strip similar, but 5 p…ointed star base spine, ner publisher's name. Inner covers show reproduction of letter by WILLIAM SIROVICH , chairman committee on Patents concerning investigation & appointment.etc.National Aviation map drawn in 1920 by General Mitchell's direction. ; 306ps pages; .aviation pioneer for the American Arny Air Forces during World War & investigator into aircraft monopoly. Illustrated by Glossy Photos (ilustrador).

Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Cover has some soiling. ; B&W Illustrations; 303 pages.
Editorial: E P Dutton Co 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Previous owner's blind stamp on lower right corner of front endpaper. Congressional appointment letter re: Gauvreau to investigation of aircraft monopoly on both pastedowns. Slight wear to corners and edges…; minor browning and dustsoiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. Price-clipped dustjacket with some wear to corners and edges; chips out at top of spine and on top edge (1/2"); minor rubs and creases; some dustsoiling and browning over all; Fair condition. No Signature.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Poor dust jacket. 2nd printing. (United States Air Force, Generals, Biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only… books.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaArch Bridge Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. General Billy Mitchell was an aviation pioneer for the American Arny Air Forces during World War I and later. 318 pages including index.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: EP Dutton & Company, New York 1944
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket rubbed along spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper yellowed, torn along edges. Pages yellowed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,51
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Stated first edition, published by E.P. Dutton and Co., Inc., New York, 1942. 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good to very good dust jacket. Bookplate on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners and is rubbed at most edges with a one inch tear at top front edge. Crease at top of last six pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,01
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc, New York 1944
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,03
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fair. First Edition. 386, index, foxing inside boards, pages darkened, small tear in frontis, boards & spine scuffed & edges worn. The author argues that unless monopolies can be prevented from using policies of restriction in international trade in order to arm one group of nations against another, the peace which wi…ll follow WWII will be nothing but the extension of another armistice.

Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,46
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Minor wear and tanning. Very Light wear to extremities. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QU…OTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: New York, NY Henry Holt 1953. 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Book Shop LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. First edition. Good. 405pp. The story of Bernarr Macfadden, father of physical culture as seen by his wife. Slight water stain on bottom edge. (loc 834, G64).
Editorial: E. P. Dutton, New York 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaA. Richard Books and More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by co-author Emile Gauvreau to his "good friend", Hugh D. Grant. Also has several newspaper articles paste in from New York Times and New York Herald Review. No other markings. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Andries Blitz, Amsterdam 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Naam op titelpagina; naam/adres-stickertje op binnezijde kaft.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1932
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranciaLibrairie CLERC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. Un volume in-12, broché , ( 12 x 18,9 cm), 324 pages. Un portrait frontispice. une signature surle plat et la page de titre, très petit accroc en bordure supérieure du plat .Bon état intérieur .