Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Book Club Edition. Type: Book 139645 Book has 339 pages, about 25 have some highlighting/ covers have moderate wear at edges and corners, light soiling.
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1934
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bradshaw Crandell (cover), Robert Gellert (The Earl's Mustache), Harold Von Schmidt (Death Rides the Mesa & How the Wild Things Teach Their Young), Walter Biggs (Three Men and Diana), G Patrick Nelson (High Size), Winold Reiss (Brains Against Bullets) Ilustrador. First Edition. The February 1934 issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: The Earl's Mustache, a Scattergood story by Clarence Budington Kelland, Death Rides the Mesa, part VI (conclusion) of a novel Tom Gill, Three Men and Diana, part V of a novel by Kathleen Norris, High Size, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, How the Wild Things Teach Their Young, an article by Archibald Rutledge, Brains Against Bullets, an article by J Edgar Hoover and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light soiling to the front cover and fore edge, and spine wear with small loss at the top and bottom. The interior is clean and tight. A very good copy of a vintage magazine.
Publicado por National Aeronautic Association, 1943
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. x,277 pages. 9 x 6", cloth, dj. Domestic Air Pattern, Ground Facility Policy, Surplus Aircraft Disposal, Cargo, Personal Aircraft, Peacetime Plans for Wartime Plants, Fixed Base Operation, Technical Training, Helicopter. Minor dj wear, VG.
Publicado por Tamarisk, Philadelphia, 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by John Cavanagh. 65pp. Perfectbound in wrappers. Near fine with light wear at the edges and the bottom of the spine bumped. A Philadelphia-based poetry magazine edited by Dennis Barone and Deborah Ducoff-Barone with contributions from Joel Colton, Martin Anderson, Daisy Aldan, Marc Cohen, Craig Watson, Jackson Mac Low, Gill Ott, David Miller, and many others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S. 2011-01-04, 2011
ISBN 10: 1556439687 ISBN 13: 9781556439681
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0894711237 ISBN 13: 9780894711237
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. Gill Cohen (Cover Illustration); James Willard Wilson (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 8th Printing. 1143 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Stains on top and bottom edges.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Dahlem Workshop on Population Biology of Infectious Disease Agents, Berlin, March 14 - 19 1982, stapled wraps, Fine, unpaginated (8 pages, POETRY HUMOR; F2026.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Knopf; [distributed by Random House], 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0394487265 ISBN 13: 9780394487267
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 400 p. illus. 29 cm. ; Book Club Edition ; Contents: Prologue. A passage to America -- The new-found land -- A home away from home -- Making revolution -- Inventing a nation -- Gone west -- Firebell in the night -- Domesticating a wilderness -- Money on the land -- The huddled masses -- The promise fulfilled, the promise broken -- The arsenal -- Epilogue. The more abundant life. ; ISBN: 0394487265; 9780394487267 LCCN: 73-7268 ; LC: E178; Dewey: 973 ; OCLC: 825669 ; "For years legendary broadcaster Alistair Cooke brought America to the rest of the world with incomparable wit and wisdom. This is his now classic and irresistibly readable 'personal history' of America, guiding us through centuries of changing life in the US. Beginning with his own arrival in America as a graduate in the 1930s, Alistair Cooke goes on to write about the explorers who put their new-found land on the map, the pioneers who tamed the Wild West, the soldiers who fought for independence and the tycoons who built fortunes. From the Mayflower to the gold rush, the jazz age to Pearl Harbour, with portraits of figures as varied as Buffalo Bill, John D. Rockefeller and Martin Luther King, here is the American story in all its triumphs and failures, grandeurs and tragedies. It is the defining portrait of a nation." ; A tour of American life and history based on Cooke's television series on the nation's growth and development and illustrated with photographs, cartoons, prints, and paintings. ; wine-colored textured boards with beige spine in color photographic dustjacket ; VG/G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1556439687 ISBN 13: 9781556439681
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1556439687 ISBN 13: 9781556439681
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 134,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 200 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informing Science Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1932886761 ISBN 13: 9781932886764
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 133,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 246,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 246,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 281,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 287,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informing Science Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1932886419 ISBN 13: 9781932886412
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 160,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.43 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informing Science Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 193288632X ISBN 13: 9781932886320
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 160,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 212 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.48 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informing Science Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1932886214 ISBN 13: 9781932886214
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 160,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.53 inches. This item is printed on demand.