Coates kenneth s (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Washington State University Press 2007

    0874222915 / 9780874222913

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA 2002

    0295982535 / 9780295982533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Book in black and white photographic wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. 11 learned essays, co-published with McGill-Queen's University Press.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press/McGill-Queen's University Press, Seattle/Montreal/Kingston 2002

    0295982535 / 9780295982533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. American First. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 303 pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2005

    0295984759 / 9780295984759

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,07

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Copp Clark Pitman, Toronto 1989

    0773047824 / 9780773047822

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBruce McLeod

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR-FINE First Edition, 1st Printing. Only a trace of edgewear to wraps. Interiors crisp, clean & unmarked.5.5" by 8.5", 336 pages, maps, photos, tables.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2002

    0295982535 / 9780295982533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal 1993

    0773511008 / 9780773511002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,01

    Envío por EUR 11,21 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. pp. xxii, 356. 8vo. Black and white maps, tables. Light shelfwear, ink name & date to inside front cover; very good-. McGill-Queen's Studies in Ethnic History.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2002

    0295982527 / 9780295982526

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,20

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. University of Washington/McGill-Queen's hardcover in dust jacket, 2002, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press 8/10/2015 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Alaska Highway in World War II: The U.S. Army of Occupation in Canada's Northwest. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Alberta Press 2002

    0888644000 / 9780888644008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp covers; 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.94 inches; 476 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spokesman Books 1995

    0851245781 / 9780851245782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,98

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.35x5.35x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spokesman Books 2012

    0851243754 / 9780851243757

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,06

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 282.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, US 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. After the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, a fear of invasion swept North America - particularly the West Coast. Immediate steps needed to be taken to defend the Far Northwest. With Canada's approval, Washington drew up plans for an Alaska Highway to connect Edmonton, Alberta, with Fairbanks, Alaska, a

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 264 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 29 cm. Notes; This publication is issued on the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, US 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. After the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, a fear of invasion swept North America - particularly the West Coast. Immediate steps needed to be taken to defend the Far Northwest. With Canada's approval, Washington drew up plans for an Alaska Highway to connect Edmonton, Alberta, with Fairbanks, Alaska, a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Copp Clark, Toronto & Dobrus 1989

    0773047824 / 9780773047822

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,37

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 336 pp. Wraps have edge and corner wear, plastic coating lifting. Occassional pencilled underlining. Spine straight and uncreased.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 264 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 29 cm. Notes; This publication is issued on the

  • Editorial: Copp Clark Pitmann LTD, Toronto

    0773047824 / 9780773047822

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    [0-7730-4782-4] 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 336pp. Previous owner's name blacked out on pdep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,26

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 309 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Canadian Plains Research Center, University of Regina 1991

    0889770689 / 9780889770683

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,84

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 245 pp, b/w photos, map. Wraps have light edge and corner wear. William Wallace came to Canada from Scotland in 1881. He was just 21 but proved to be an assiduous letter writer, communicating to his sister who eventually came to join the family in Canada. She kept the letters and now here t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Copp Clark Pitman, Toronto 1989

    0773047824 / 9780773047822

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 49,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. No Dustjacket. 8vo pp.338, previous owners name on title page. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Monad Press : distributed by Pathfinder Press 1976

    0913460443 / 9780913460443

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 63,27

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Monad Press : distributed by Pat 1976

    0913460443 / 9780913460443

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 64,36

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2002

    0295982535 / 9780295982533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,82

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (19 x 13cm), pp.41-80. Publisher's blue card wraps lettered in dark blue, printed price of one shilling and sixpence to upper. Some toning and spotting to edges, light wear to covers. Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, US 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,00

    Envío por EUR 43,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. After the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, a fear of invasion swept North America - particularly the West Coast. Immediate steps needed to be taken to defend the Far Northwest. With Canada's approval, Washington drew up plans for an Alaska Highway to connect Edmonton, Alberta, with Fairbanks, Alaska, a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, US 2015

    0806151765 / 9780806151762

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,00

    Envío por EUR 75,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. After the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, a fear of invasion swept North America - particularly the West Coast. Immediate steps needed to be taken to defend the Far Northwest. With Canada's approval, Washington drew up plans for an Alaska Highway to connect Edmonton, Alberta, with Fairbanks, Alaska, a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2015

    029599584X / 9780295995847

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 139,24

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 2015

    029599584X / 9780295995847

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 146,48

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spokesman Books 1972

    0851240410 / 9780851240411

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 139,66

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.