Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorp, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorp, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Van, Rhonda Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480150150 ISBN 13: 9781480150157
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480150150 ISBN 13: 9781480150157
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerDynamics Publishing, Incorp, 2010
ISBN 10: 0964490668 ISBN 13: 9780964490666
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1610695410 ISBN 13: 9781610695411
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480150150 ISBN 13: 9781480150157
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480150150 ISBN 13: 9781480150157
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ChiroCandy Marketing LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737594633 ISBN 13: 9781737594635
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Historical Society of the Pound
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Van, Rhonda Ilustrador. 36 pages. 8.11x8.03x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1610695410 ISBN 13: 9781610695411
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Here is everything you need to promote your library as a center for genealogical study by leveraging your collection to help patrons conduct research on ancestors, document family stories, and archive family heirlooms.Websites, social media, and the Internet have made research on family history accessible. Your library can tap into the popularity of the do-it-yourself genealogy movement by promoting your role as both a preserver of local community history as well as a source for helping your patrons archive what's important to their family. This professional guide will teach you how to integrate family history programming into your educational outreach tools and services to the community.The book is divided into three sections: the first introduces methods for creating a program to help your clients trace their roots; the second provides library science instruction in reference and planning for local collections; and the third part focuses on the use of specific types of resources in local collections. Additional information features methods for preserving photographs, letters, diaries, documents, memorabilia, and ephemera. The text also includes bibliographies, appendices, checklists, and links to online aids to further assist with valuating and organizing important family mementos.
Librería: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.