Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rainbow Bridge Publishing (UT), 1996
ISBN 10: 1887923047 ISBN 13: 9781887923040
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summer Bridge Activities, 2004
ISBN 10: 1887923381 ISBN 13: 9781887923385
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperResource 1982/04/01 00:00:00.000, 1982
ISBN 10: 0064603040 ISBN 13: 9780064603041
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Zihlman,Adrienne L./ Kapit,Carla/ Milner,Fran/ Clark-Huegel,Cyndi Human Evolution Colo: A Life-History Perspective Slight edge and cover wear. Creases in spine. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coracle Docking Press, Norfolk, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0906630207 ISBN 13: 9780906630204
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Laurie Clark Ilustrador. Limited Numbered Edition. A charming small booklet measuring 5" x 5.5" with 21 + pages. Includes stories about cockles, a shellfish, and recipes particular to England. Sustained many during hard times. illustrated with charming drawings by Laurie Clark. A limited numbered edition, this one is numbered 198 out of an edition of 500 copies. SALE PRICE.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMJ Productions and Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578808986 ISBN 13: 9780578808987
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Thomas, Becky Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Thomas, Becky Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia College, Chicago, 1994
ISBN 10: 0932026354 ISBN 13: 9780932026354
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 98 page paperbac- all poetry - many contributors. Unmarked, tight and clean.
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Successwaves LLC 2/18/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615979629 ISBN 13: 9780615979625
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thomas, Becky Ilustrador. Mind Your Head: The Ultimate How-To Brain Training Book. Book.
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1723944254 ISBN 13: 9781723944253
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1994
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Summer 1994, No. 47. 195 pp. Summer 1994, Number 47 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1707279772 ISBN 13: 9781707279777
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parks Department Maplewood Farm, North Vancouver, British Columbia, 1999
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Fred Forster Ilustrador. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Soft cover, plastic coil binding, top edge has small food spot, otherwise without flaw. 6.5 X 9" 138 pages (1999) North Vancouver, BC. Nestled along the banks of the Seymour River, Maplewood Farm has been owned and operated by the District of North Vancouver, Parks Department, since 1975. The Farm specializes in the display of over 200 domestic farm animals and birds and is a popular gathering place. Maplewood Farm members and supporters have very generously contributed these delicious recipes for all to enjoy. Compiled and organized by Carla Edington Clark, illustrated by Fred Forster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796324736 ISBN 13: 9781796324730
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179677961X ISBN 13: 9781796779615
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 131 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641919744 ISBN 13: 9781641919746
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2013-01-25, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.