Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 411-pages all clean, no writing no notes, all NEWISH; very beautiful yellow covers; sturdy. tight, nice trim; all in all a handsome copy (but not collectible); I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA;
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 149.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 2003
ISBN 10: 3110171805 ISBN 13: 9783110171808
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. X, 355 pages.
Publicado por Laterza, Bari,, 1973
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Bari, Laterza cm.13,5x22, pp.VII-328, brossura con soprac. Bibl.di Cultura Moderna. A cura di P.Zambelli.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter De Gruyter. 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3110171805 ISBN 13: 9783110171808
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. X,355pp.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2008-10-10, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540123202 ISBN 13: 9783540123200
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Berlin, Springer (2008). gr,8°. XVI, 522 p. Pbck. Universitext.- With exercises and solutions for selected exercises.- Small ownership inscription verso cover and on title, otherwise in very good condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 518 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. UNITEXT / la Matematica per Il 3+2 Ser. Sprache: Italienisch.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 48,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. VIII, 411 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04748 3540123202 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Olschki, Firenze, 2003
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Rivista dell'Istituto Nazionale di Studi sul Rinascimento) 8° bross.(2a serie) disp. dei segg. volumi vol. XLIII, pp. IX-647; XLIV-2004, pp. X-488. Ognuno 0,7.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 112,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 113,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3540123202 ISBN 13: 9783540123200
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 101,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1983 edition. 411 pages. French language. 9.25x6.69x0.96 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - On degeneration of projective curves.- Varietes rationnelles et unirationnelles.- Conic bundles on non-rational surfaces.- Moduli of surfaces of general type.- On a proof of Torelli's theorem.- Two examples of algebraic threefolds whose hyperplane sections are Enriques surfaces.- On the Brill-Noether theorem.- Properties of Arakelov's intersection product.- On nodal curves.- About the enumeration of contacts.- Un probleme du type Brill-Noether pour les fibres vectoriels.- On the construction of rational surfaces with assigned singularities.- Postulation des courbes gauches.- Projective geometry of elliptic curves.- Linkage of general curves of large degree.- Some problems and results on finite sets of points in n.- Homogeneous bundles in characteristic p.- The group of sections on a rational elliptic surface.- On the Kodaira dimension of the Siegel modular variety.- Generalized hilbert functions of Cohen-Macaulay varieties.- Some curves in 3 are set-theoretic complete intersections.- Constructing enriques surfaces from quintics in P K 3 .- Prym surfaces and a Siegel modular threefold.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 219,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 241,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 237,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 237,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 261,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 261,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 209,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The volume consists of invited refereed research papers. The contributions cover a wide spectrum in algebraic geometry, from motives theory to numerical algebraic geometry and are mainly focused on higher dimensional varieties and Minimal Model Program and surfaces of general type. A part of the articles grew out a Conference in memory of Paolo Francia (1951-2000) held in Genova in September 2001 with about 70 participants.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 3110171805 ISBN 13: 9783110171808
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 277,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 355 Figures.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 280,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 355 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.