Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haynes Publications Inc., Newbury Park, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0854293574 ISBN 13: 9780854293575
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pictorial boards. 56 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David and Charles, Londo n, 1979
ISBN 10: 0715376888 ISBN 13: 9780715376881
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition hardback dark navy boards showing title etc clearly on spine in gilt lettering, no DJ. 252 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed and a list of abbreviations. No foxing, no previous names. Black and white photographs.
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 32 p. Ravelin's Order of Battle S.Audience: Professional and scholarly.
Publicado por Temple Press, London, 1983
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Impression. Quality boards and paper. Crisp, bright copy. 224 pages. Printed in Italy. Hundreds of photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haynes Publishing Group, Yeovil, Somerset, 1984
ISBN 10: 0854294392 ISBN 13: 9780854294398
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good (+). First Edition. Super Profile Series. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A clean very tight copy with bright laminated boards and no bumping to corners. 56pp. The Mikoyan-Gurevich has been built in greater numbers than any other warplane of the period since World War II. The history, performance and specifications of one of Russia's most successful fighter planes, plus colour and b/w photos. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed and chipped. light foxing and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell Australia, Sydney, 1979
ISBN 10: 0726913936 ISBN 13: 9780726913938
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition (Australia). Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. llustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 255 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Publicado por Hamlyn / Aerospace., London et al., 1981
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Good. Fully illustrated. Ilustrador. First printing. Good. Average used condition, no inscriptions etc. Covers lightly toned. 224pp.
Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Illustrated Encyclopedia. Blue cloth under pictorial jacket . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 255 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military & Warfare; Aviation. ISBN: 071537690X. ISBN/EAN: 9780715376904. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 033747.
Publicado por David and Charles, Newton Abbot, 1979
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A fine large book in fresh clean blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; lavishly illustrated. The dust jacket is near fine and not price clipped. A most attractive copy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 112,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 160 pages. 11.00x11.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.