Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 962996208X ISBN 13: 9789629962081
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong K, 2006
ISBN 10: 962996208X ISBN 13: 9789629962081
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yorklin & Associates, Richmond, 1994
ISBN 10: 0969826303 ISBN 13: 9780969826309
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wraps. Condición: Near New. Raymond Chow Ilustrador. First Edition. Local history of Richmond, British Columbia, a suburb of Vancouver. Over 100 personal tales plus art and photographs. 316pp, illustrated by Raymond Chow. Very bright and clean, about 'as new'. Weight, 470g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for particularly for heavier books for shipment to Canada and Overseas, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? Images? - please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yorklin & Associates, Ricmond, BC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0969826303 ISBN 13: 9780969826309
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Raymond Chow Ilustrador. First Edition. 'A portrait of Richmond, B. C. in art, photographs and personal tales'. 316pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding and no creases to spine. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 470g. This book is too thick to qualify for the rate shown which applies only to 500g or less when packed, and/or under 20mm thick [CPO Lettermail]. The amount shown on this Listing, by ABE, is not correct, and refers only to the above mentioned Lettermail. For accurate postal options - we use three systems - at our cost, please email us prior to ordering, including your location, or, we will contact you after you order, with more accurate options.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yorklin & Associates, Ricmond, BC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0969826303 ISBN 13: 9780969826309
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Raymond Chow Ilustrador. First Edition. 'A portrait of Richmond, B. C. in art, photographs and personal tales'. 316pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding and no creases to spine. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 470g. This book is too thick to qualify for the rate shown which applies only to 500g or less when packed, and/or under 20mm thick [CPO Lettermail]. The amount shown on this Listing, by ABE, is not correct, and refers only to the above mentioned Lettermail. For accurate postal options - we use three systems - at our cost, please email us prior to ordering, including your location, or, we will contact you after you order, with more accurate options.
Publicado por PATERSON'S PUBLICATIONS, LONDON, 1973
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. White cover with black title. Lightly rubbed cover with a secure binding & clean pages. 11-1/2 x 8-1/2 with 16 pages. Scarce sheet music book with 16 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 194 pp., Hardcover, ex library, faint rippling to page edges else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoby non-functional neighbours in Capsicum annuum L. leaves (S. A. Planta 212) S. 332 - 342. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 2001. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin. Springer Verlag., 2003
ISBN 10: 3540407863 ISBN 13: 9783540407867
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 351 Seiten, mit Abbildungen; Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Librería: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. Colección Teorema.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Monographs of the Society for Research in Child Development. Num Pages: 464 pages. BIC Classification: JFSP1; JHBZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 9. Weight in Grams: 238. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1496025695 ISBN 13: 9781496025692
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Monographs of the Society for Research in Child Development. Num Pages: 464 pages. BIC Classification: JFSP1; JHBZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 9. Weight in Grams: 238. . 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
EUR 86,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 104,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Chow, Dr Anthony W C (The Heart Hospital, UCLH NHS Foundation Trust, London, UK); Buxton, Alfred E (Cardiovascular Division, Brown Medical School, Rhode Island Hospital, Providence, Rhode Island, USA). Num Pages: 184 pages, 178 illustrations. BIC Classification: MJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 160 x 9. Weight in Grams: 356. . 2006. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 101,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Vieweg, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540407863 ISBN 13: 9783540407867
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The C.I.M.E. session on Dynamical Systems, held in Cetraro (Italy), June 19-26, 2000, focused on the latest developments in several important areas in dynamical systems, with full development and historical context. The lectures of Chow and Mallet-Paret focus on the area of lattice differential systems, the lectures of Conto and Galleotti treat the classical problem of classification of orbits for two-dimensional autonomous systems with polynomial right sides, the lectures of Nussbaum focus on applications of fixed point theorems to the problem of limiting profiles for the solutions of singular perturbations of delay differential equations, and the lectures of Johnson and Mantellini deal with the existence of periodic and quasi-periodic orbits to non-autonomous systems. The volume will be of interest to researchers and graduatestudents working in these areas.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 113,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.