Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Runmotional Project, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495165159 ISBN 13: 9781495165153
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover; fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corinthians Kingdom Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999023519 ISBN 13: 9780999023518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corinthians Kingdom Publishing House, Chattanooga, Tn, 1990
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple. Condición: As New. name stamp inside front.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. first printing Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 82 pp., Phoenix Poets series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author, otherwise unmarked.Covers glossy. Binding square & firm. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 72 pgs. Very minimal wear, near fine. Segmented in thirds, Chitwood's distinctive vision begins simply, as he evokes an Appalachian upbringing mired in pious certainty and yet haunted by spiritual craving. We follow the pilgrim's path in the following segment, as he attempts to wring holiness from the merely terrestrial, finding only fleeting glimpses of the divine. The final section turns contemplative, as the speaker tries to comprehend the course he has taken and find solace and wisdom in his journey.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226103986 ISBN 13: 9780226103983
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed copy in very good condition. The dust jacket is in a protective cover which shows some shelf wear. The spine is strong and binding is tight. Pages are crisp without notes, tears or highlighting. Photo shows reflections from the protective cover. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio Review Books, Athens OH, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942148169 ISBN 13: 9780942148169
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed. A Near Fine copy of this paperback poetry collection. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author (as "Mike") at the title page, and also signed in full at the title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.