EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, (VG+/VG-), in English, first thus, Yale University Press, New Haven, 1988, 144 pages, Translator s Preface, Foreword by Keswick, Foreword by Zheng Yuanxun, essay by Ruan Dacheng, Author s Preface, Afterword, Notes, Dates of Chinese Dynasties, Index, color decorated endpapers, profusely illustrated in color and b&w with photos and line drawings as well as diagrams and plans throughout and a map at front, 9-7/8 in. x 11 in., green boards with gilt titles, the very faintest rubbing to corners and spine ends, lower front corner only has a minor bump, light foxing to top of text block, dust jacket has very slight bumping and wear to corners and spine ends and slight foxing along upper edge (mostly visible on reverse), jacket spine faded, dust jacket protected in new archival plastic cover, a little faint foxing along the tops of a very few pages, one small ink check mark by previous owner on upper inside corner of half-title, tiny abraded area to top of rear end papers hinge, otherwise contents clean and tight, Book: Very Good+, Dust Jacket: Very Good- {Per jacket flap: This is the first complete English translation of Ji Cheng s seminal work. . Illustrations include not only [the author s] original diagrams but also historical paintings and contemporary photographs of a number of outstanding gardens in the part of East China where Ji Cheng lived and worked. } 5133 [Hss0920RV] Please feel free to contact us with questions about our books - we are happy to provide further information!
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition THUS. 1st printing of this edition published by Yale University Press, 1988. Text and photos/artwork are unmarked and clean, pages crisp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Unclipped dust jacket looks very nice. Faint age-toning. From a private collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Not available for priority/expedited shipping. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813526671 ISBN 13: 9780813526676
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813526671 ISBN 13: 9780813526676
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 202 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813526671 ISBN 13: 9780813526676
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Nano-Net: Third International Icst Conference, Nanonet 2008, Boston, Ms, Usa, September 14-16, 2008. Revised Selected Papers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813526671 ISBN 13: 9780813526676
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030735613 ISBN 13: 9783030735616
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 64,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2021.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxii + 130.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 81,31
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030735613 ISBN 13: 9783030735616
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.47 inches. In Stock.