EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por U. S. Geological Survey Circular 324, 1954, 22 Pp., 1954
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcovers; staple-bound; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear w/ light creasing of corners of wraps and leaves; o/w in very good condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Geological Society of America., 1933
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL 1933 reprint/offprint of journal article; softcovers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por American Association for the Advancement of Science., 1946
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1946 Program and Abstracts; includes abstracts from the "Symposium on Pennsylvanian"; no covers issued; light small stain on one page; a couple of edge notations; light browning of leaves; o/w in good condition. Journal.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897334183 ISBN 13: 9780897334181
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780897334181.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018542809 ISBN 13: 9781018542805
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Wells Gardner, Darton & Co;, London, 1919
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by A. Cooke et al Ilustrador. H/b; illus boards; g+; 4to; 284pp; some cover damage, edges very rubbed; red cloth spine; period adverts; printed on light grey coarser paper; the Long serial is 'the Weighford Chums'; contains, amongst other things, an article on gloves; one on 'how animals change their clothes'; one on 'round towers; epitaphs; the flying machine; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a detailed guide to the White River Valley in Vermont, including its history, people, and natural beauty. The White River Valley is a geographic and historical region in east-central Vermont, notable for its diverse landscapes and the many rivers that flow through it. Originally the home of the Abenaki people, European settlers moved into the area in the 18th century, and the book describes their impact on the region as well as how they interacted with the original inhabitants of the land. The author provides an in-depth look at the region's scenic beauty, describing its mountains, hills, valleys, forests, and waterways, offering many suggestions for activities such as hiking, biking, fishing, canoeing, and skiing. The book also discusses the region's agricultural industry, its cultural heritage, and its many historic sites. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1946
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1946. Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018542809 ISBN 13: 9781018542805
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018537767 ISBN 13: 9781018537764
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Printing Company, Tewksbury, 1986
Librería: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: ottime. Testo inglese, dattiloscritto. Cm.23x15. Pg.XIV, 144. Illustrazioni. Raccolta di scritti dedicati al pittore e litografo americano James Abbott McNeill Whistler (Lowell, 10 luglio 1834 ? Londra, 17 luglio 1903), in parte dedicato al suo soggiorno a Venezia, ove trascorse 14 mesi. 250 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 1112471758 ISBN 13: 9781112471759
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.22 inches. This item is printed on demand.