Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 2009
ISBN 10: 0262012871 ISBN 13: 9780262012874
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xv + 597 pp. Forum held June 2-7, 2008 in Frankfurt, Germany. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Prior owner's name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a fine, crisp copy. Full cloth binding. 597pp. In a very nice jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0262012871 ISBN 13: 9780262012874
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 597 pages.part of the Strungmann forum Reports series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0121482502 ISBN 13: 9780121482503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 2009
ISBN 10: 0262012871 ISBN 13: 9780262012874
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Not ex-library.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on front endpaper; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780262012874.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780262012874.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0262012871 ISBN 13: 9780262012874
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dustwrapper rubbed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 77,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 527.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press 2000-03-08, 2000
ISBN 10: 012379370X ISBN 13: 9780123793706
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 249 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 527 pages. 9.75x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 527 2nd Edition NO-PA10MAYT2014-KAP.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 93,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 527.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Biogeochemical Cycling of Sulfur and Nitrogen in the Remote Atmosphere | James N. Galloway (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 264 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401089180 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Viewed from space, the Earth appears as a globe without a beginning or an end. Encompassing the globe is the atmosphere with its three phases- gaseous, liquid, and solid--moving in directions influenced by sunlight, gravity, and rotation. The chemical compositions of these phases are determined by biogeochemical cycles. Over the past hundred years, the processes governing the rates and reactions in the atmospheric biogeochemical cycles have typically been studied in regions where scientists lived. Hence, as time has gone by, the advances in our knowledge of atmospheric chemical cycles in remote areas have lagged substantially behind those for more populated areas. Not only are the data less abundant, they are also scattered. Therefore, we felt a workshop would be an excellent mechanism to assess the state of-knowledge of the atmospheric cycles of sulfur and nitrogen in remote areas and to make recommendations for future research. Thus, a NATO Advanced Research Workshop '~he Biogeochemical Cycling of Sulfur and Nitrogen in the Remote Atmosphere' was held at the Bermuda Biological Station, St. Georges, Bermuda, from 8-12 October 1984. The workshop was attended by 24 international scientists known for their work in atmospheric cycling in remote areas. This volume contains the back ground papers and the discussions resulting from that workshop. The workshop was organized along the lines of the atmospheric cycle. There were working groups on emission, transport, transformation, and deposi tion.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 110,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Netherlands Sep 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9401089183 ISBN 13: 9789401089180
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Viewed from space, the Earth appears as a globe without a beginning or an end. Encompassing the globe is the atmosphere with its three phases- gaseous, liquid, and solid--moving in directions influenced by sunlight, gravity, and rotation. The chemical compositions of these phases are determined by biogeochemical cycles. Over the past hundred years, the processes governing the rates and reactions in the atmospheric biogeochemical cycles have typically been studied in regions where scientists lived. Hence, as time has gone by, the advances in our knowledge of atmospheric chemical cycles in remote areas have lagged substantially behind those for more populated areas. Not only are the data less abundant, they are also scattered. Therefore, we felt a workshop would be an excellent mechanism to assess the state of-knowledge of the atmospheric cycles of sulfur and nitrogen in remote areas and to make recommendations for future research. Thus, a NATO Advanced Research Workshop '~he Biogeochemical Cycling of Sulfur and Nitrogen in the Remote Atmosphere' was held at the Bermuda Biological Station, St. Georges, Bermuda, from 8-12 October 1984. The workshop was attended by 24 international scientists known for their work in atmospheric cycling in remote areas. This volume contains the back ground papers and the discussions resulting from that workshop. The workshop was organized along the lines of the atmospheric cycle. There were working groups on emission, transport, transformation, and deposi tion. 268 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Netherlands Sep 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9401089183 ISBN 13: 9789401089180
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Viewed from space, the Earth appears as a globe without a beginning or an end. Encompassing the globe is the atmosphere with its three phases- gaseous, liquid, and solid--moving in directions influenced by sunlight, gravity, and rotation. The chemical compositions of these phases are determined by biogeochemical cycles. Over the past hundred years, the processes governing the rates and reactions in the atmospheric biogeochemical cycles have typically been studied in regions where scientists lived. Hence, as time has gone by, the advances in our knowledge of atmospheric chemical cycles in remote areas have lagged substantially behind those for more populated areas. Not only are the data less abundant, they are also scattered. Therefore, we felt a workshop would be an excellent mechanism to assess the state of-knowledge of the atmospheric cycles of sulfur and nitrogen in remote areas and to make recommendations for future research. Thus, a NATO Advanced Research Workshop '~he Biogeochemical Cycling of Sulfur and Nitrogen in the Remote Atmosphere' was held at the Bermuda Biological Station, St. Georges, Bermuda, from 8-12 October 1984. The workshop was attended by 24 international scientists known for their work in atmospheric cycling in remote areas. This volume contains the back ground papers and the discussions resulting from that workshop. The workshop was organized along the lines of the atmospheric cycle. There were working groups on emission, transport, transformation, and deposi tion.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 268 pp. Englisch.