Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown Univ Pr (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1589012194 ISBN 13: 9781589012196
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589012194 ISBN 13: 9781589012196
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589012194 ISBN 13: 9781589012196
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589012194 ISBN 13: 9781589012196
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pamphlet in good+ condition: slight watermark at top of spine, slight bow, owner's name on the first page, otherwise unmarked. 16 pages. [2oz]. Book.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Reprint. 16 p. Reprint of the writers California journal 18 49 50 article. Pamphlet published in 1981 Very good. Light shelfwear, bookstore sticker,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Mag, 1891
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. June, 1891, pp. 259-270, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Reprint. B&W Illustrations; This is a reprint from Century Magazine from 1891. This is a trade sized booklet with cardstock covers and a stapled spine. The booklet is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book covers have some beginning fading to the spine and some very light bumping to the spine ends and corners. The text pages are clean and bright.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Calypso, 1996
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 48pps. No markings, tears or chips. Fresh Fine copy.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Career Diplomacy es una guía interna que examina el servicio exterior como una institución, una profesión y una carrera. Harry W. Kopp y Charles A. Gillespie, ambos con largas y distinguidas carreras en el servicio exterior, ofrecen una imagen completa y bien redondeada de la organización, su lugar en la historia, sus fortalezas y debilidades, y su papel en los asuntos exteriores estadounidenses. Basándose en sus propias experiencias y a través de entrevistas con más de 100 funcionarios y especialistas del servicio exterior actuales y anteriores, los autores exponen lo que se puede esperar en una carrera en el servicio exterior, desde el examen de ingreso hasta la mitad de la carrera y hasta el servicio superior: cómo funciona el servicio en el papel y en la práctica. EAN: 9781589012196 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Career Diplomacy: Life and Work in the U.S. Foreign Service Autor: Harry W. Kopp| Charles A. Gillespie Editorial: Georgetown Univ Pr Idioma: en Páginas: 266 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 197 pp. Volume 51, Number 1 (April 1994). Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 2013
ISBN 10: 0817370080 ISBN 13: 9780817370084
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Theatre Symposium Series; 9 X 6 X 0.50 inches; 144 pages.
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Remick, New York, 1938
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This is but one song contained in a larger song folio, ALL of which is included: September song / words by Maxwell Anderson ; music by Kurt Weill --How high the moon / words by Nancy Hamilton ; music by Morgan Lewis --In the cool, cool, cool of the evening / words by Johnny Mercer ; music by Hoagy Carmichael --Slow coach / by Pee Wee King, Redd Stewart and Chilton Price --Turn back the hands of time / words and music by Jimmy Eaton, Larry Wagner and Con Hammond --Evertrue evermore / words and music by Duke Rhodes and Kermit Goell --My happiness / words by Betty Peterson ; music by Borney Bergantine --Too late now / lyric by Alan Jay Lerner ; music by Burton Lane --You go to my head / words by Haven Gillespie ; music by J. Fred Coots.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Word From Heaven, Jasper, MO, 1963
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Word From Heaven, Jasper, MO, 1963
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Word From Heaven, Jasper, MO, 1961
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Single issue of a magazine, Cover Soiled, No Marks; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.