Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. My Scotland (My Place Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. My Year 1974 (My Year Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Pine Press (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1877727210 ISBN 13: 9781877727214
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Pine Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1877727210 ISBN 13: 9781877727214
Librería: Abbey Books, Lifton, Devon, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 225pp Stories by John Montague edited by Barry Callaghan and David Lampe. Some foxing to all edges, Bump to top left hand corner of the back cover and some of the rear pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Rennie Mackintosh Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955778115 ISBN 13: 9780955778117
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanage Press Ltd. 4/2/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1916360920 ISBN 13: 9781916360921
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador. Philippa and The Homeless Bumblebee. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanage Press Ltd., GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1916360920 ISBN 13: 9781916360921
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Light shelfwear, else a Near Fine copy. // ''Montague explores dark emotions and thoughts with wonderful subtlety; he has a deliciously wicked wit and great range.'-- Publishers Weekly ' An Occasion of Sin is not to be missed.'-- Small Press' -- publisher.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanage Press Ltd. 4/2/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 191636098X ISBN 13: 9781916360983
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador. The Homesick Fox. Book.
Publicado por Washington and Lee University, 1996
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light cover wear, orig owner's address stamped to back cover.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First trade paperback edition, has shallow downward curves at the fore corners, slight bumps with minor creasing to the spine ends and corners, rubbing with some smudging to the covers, and mild wear to the edges. Overall, a solid, tight and bright, Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanage Press Ltd., GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 191636098X ISBN 13: 9781916360983
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Callaghan, Danielle Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 2013
ISBN 10: 0817370080 ISBN 13: 9780817370084
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Theatre Symposium Series; 9 X 6 X 0.50 inches; 144 pages.
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.